Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $921,300

    11 Village Woods Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    4beds
    2,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $921,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $5,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $921,300

    $848,000 - $1.00M

    $5,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quality built 2880 square foot 4 bedroom/3 bath colonial features clean neutral palette, large bright rooms, ample storage, newly updated master bathroom, and main level laundry. Your inner chef will LOVE the huge eat-in kitchen fully equipped with newer stainless steel Sub Zero refrigerator, and KitchenAid dishwasher, microwave, double wall oven, and five burner cooktop, pantry, and center island. Enjoy a meal in the sunny breakfast area overlooking .45 acre flat backyard with large wood deck. The main level also hosts a dining room, living room, and den with fireplace, a full bathroom, and laundry room with slop sink. upstairs you'll find a master bedroom with dual closets & full bath updated with frame less glass shower, double vanity, and Kohler Fixtures. An unfinished lower level features extended height ceilings, and exercise studio equipped with ballet barre and mirrors. Systems: Newer Oil/Hot air heat, newer central air, 200 amp electric, front & back in-ground sprinklers, updated below grade cesspool, double 250 gallon oil tanks, gas line on street for future conversion, half inch sheetrock & plywood throughout house. TONS OF CURB APPEAL: Maintenance free exterior with new insulated vinyl shakes, Architectural Roof, Andersen Windows, covered front porch. WHAT I LOVE ABOUT THE HOME Port Jefferson is a lovely seaside town w/private beaches, marinas, Country Club, & year round rec. opportunities for all ages. This home is only a short stroll to the Village, Near Stony Brook University, LIRR, local hospitals, & Brookhaven Lab.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4722130090003053001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• parking: Garage
    • living_rooms: 1
    • garage: 2
    • taxes_annual: 11000
    • interior_features_desc: Large Spacious Rooms
    • neighborhoods: Port Jefferson Village
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MLSLINY-3051048
    • exterior_features_desc: vinyl cedar impression

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold$525,000-6.1%$182/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3051048 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listed for sale$559,000+103.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Points North #3051048 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Sold$275,000-51.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$570,000-4.2%$198/sqft
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$595,000$207/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,200
    2023-- $4,200
    2022-- $4,200 -16%
    2021-- $5,000
    2020-- $5,000
    2019-- $5,000 -25.4%
    2018-- $6,700
    2017$14,671 $6,700
    2016-- $6,700
    2015-- $6,700
    2014-- $6,700
    2013-- $6,700
    2012-- $6,700
    2011-- $6,700
    2010-- $6,700
    2009-- $6,700
    2008-- $6,700
    2007$11,187 +18.4%$6,700
    2005$9,450 +5.1%$6,700
    2004$8,989 +5%$6,700
    2003$8,562 +4.4%$6,700
    2002$8,201 +4.7%$6,700
    2001$7,836 -1.3%$6,700
    2000$7,943 $6,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11777