Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    110-45 71St Road #3N, Forest Hills, NY 11375

    1beds
    --sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1952
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomFull-size refrigeratorGas stoveNewly renovated kitchenBrand-new stainless-steel appliancesBright one-bedroom residenceNewly painted
    Welcome to Apartment 3N at The Versailles, a well-maintained, doorman cooperative in the heart of Forest Hills. This bright one-bedroom residence features gleaming hardwood floors throughout & has been newly painted. The open-concept living and dining area is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedroom provides excellent storage with a custom closet with brand new doors. The newly renovated kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, a full-size refrigerator, gas stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Bathroom upgrades include a new sleek medicine cabinet and a new single flush toilet. The Versailles features an updated lobby and desirable amenities including a live-in superintendent, full-time porter, elevator, on-site laundry room, and fitness room. The building is pet-friendly (pets up to 30 lbs.), has indoor garage parking ($130-waitlist) & storage facility ($60-waitlist). Ideally located near multiple subway lines and the LIRR, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and transportation. NO FLIP TAX. Sublet allowed after 2 years with board approval.
    18 days
    |
    532
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-549-4400,

    Cynthia Zwirba 718-300-5628

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 951245MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Waitlist
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02234003840525713N
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center
      • Subdivision: The Versailles
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Heat, Trash, Water
      Location
      • Region: Queens

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 109 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$375,000-3.6%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #951245 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$389,000
        3/16/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$399,000+23.9%
        3/30/2023Sold$322,000-2.1%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3406589 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Pending sale$329,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3406589 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Price change$329,000-4.1%
        4/26/2022Price change$343,000-4.2%
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        4/26/2022Pending sale$358,000
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3378542 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Price change$358,000-2.7%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3332498 Report a problem
        10/8/2021Price change$368,000-1.9%
        7/23/2021Price change$374,999+1.4%
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        7/23/2021Pending sale$369,900
        Source: RE/MAX International #3243482 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Pending sale$369,900
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        11/19/2020Price change$369,900-2.3%
        Source: Remax City Square Report a problem
        9/15/2020Price change$378,800-1.6%
        Source: Remax City Square Report a problem
        7/18/2020Price change$385,000-3.3%
        Source: Greene Realty Group #3228773 Report a problem
        6/20/2020Listed for sale$398,000+38.2%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/23/2015Listing removed$288,000
        Source: Owner #2703542 Report a problem
        10/8/2014Price change$288,000-3.4%
        Source: Owner #2703542 Report a problem
        9/2/2014Listed for sale$298,000+26.8%
        Source: Owner #2703542 Report a problem
        8/24/2007Sold$235,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Forest Hills

        Getting around

        92 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        59 / 100
        Bikeable