Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $699,000

    110 6th St, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075

    3beds

    What's special

    Detached garageHardwood floors throughoutModern eat-in kitchenWelcoming front porchFormal dining roomDedicated dining areaSpacious backyard
    Beautiful Colonial home in one of Wood-Ridge's most sought-after neighborhoods! This well-maintained property offers a decent-sized living room, formal dining room, and a modern eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated dining area. The home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with custom cabinetry. The master bedroom connects to another bedroom, offering flexibility for a home office, nursery, or extra living space. Hardwood floors throughout and large, bright windows create a warm, inviting atmosphere. The finished basement includes a family room, full bath, and walk-out access to the backyard, perfect for entertaining or additional living space. Enjoy outdoor living with a deck off the dining room featuring skyline views, a welcoming front porch, and a spacious backyard. The property also includes a detached garage and a long driveway for ample parking. Located within walking distance to NYC transportation, this home combines comfort, convenience, and versatility, truly a must-see!
    22 days
    |
    1,754
    |
    143
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Gulden Dagistanli 201-679-5025,

    The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26010620MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
      • Parcel number: 6900237000000008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans
      Location
      • Region: Wood Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $384,800
      • Annual tax amount: $11,505
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$699,000
        Source: NJMLS #26010620 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$699,000+81.1%
        Source: NJMLS #26010620 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/6/2023Listed for rent$3,800
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/28/2016Sold$386,000-3%
        Source: HCMLS #160013603 Report a problem
        10/15/2016Price change$398,000-9.5%
        Source: RE/MAX Trading Places #1637306 Report a problem
        9/13/2016Listed for sale$439,900+109.5%
        Source: RE/MAX Trading Places #1637306 Report a problem
        1/20/2016Sold$210,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,036 $384,800
        2024$11,036 +1.5%$384,800
        2023$10,871 +1.1%$384,800
        2022$10,755 -0.6%$384,800 +0.4%
        2021$10,815 +1.8%$383,100
        2020$10,627 +3.4%$383,100
        2019$10,279 $383,100
        2018$10,279 +15.1%$383,100
        2017$8,931 +1.7%$383,100 +64.4%
        2016$8,779 +2.1%$233,000
        2015$8,600 +2.5%$233,000
        2014$8,388 +4.7%$233,000
        2013$8,011 $233,000
        2012$8,011 +2.7%$233,000
        2011$7,803 +4.6%$233,000
        2010$7,458 +5.4%$233,000
        2009$7,076 $233,000
        2007-- $233,000
        2006-- $233,000
        2005-- $233,000
        2004-- $233,000
        2003-- $233,000
        2002-- $233,000 +84.3%
        2001-- $126,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07075

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable