Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $137,000

    110 Andover Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    9,609.34 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great single story living in this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch home with an attached 1 car garage. Original house was 864 but in 2015 there was a 16' x 16' eat-in kitchen added onto the rear of the house. At that same time, the carport was enclosed to be a true garage complete with overhead door and opener. Just off of the kitchen is a nice concrete patio. There is also a storage shed that will stay with the sale. Furnace and central air are about 2 years old. There is also a formal dining room and first floor laundry. Come take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shaun Hayes 740-219-3313 realtorshaunhayes@gmail.com,

    Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Non-Member, 9999

    Non-Member

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5197787MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 9,609 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05180101.9000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$137,000+5.8%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197787 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$129,500$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197787 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$129,500$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197787 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$129,500+45.5%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197787 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listing removed$89,000$79/sqft
    Source: Harvey Goodman Realtors #4009829 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$89,000-9.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Harvey Goodman Realtors #4009829 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for sale$98,000$88/sqft
    Source: Harvey Goodman Realtors #4009829 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$385 +4.9%$22,030
    2023$367 -3%$22,030
    2022$378 -61.4%$22,030 +15.2%
    2021$979 $19,120
    2020$979 +228.1%$19,120
    2019$298 +12.9%$19,120 +8.5%
    2018$264 -0.7%$17,630
    2017$266 -1.5%$17,630
    2016$270 +77.4%$17,630 +29.9%
    2015$152 -66.1%$13,570
    2014$449 -4.2%$13,570 +3%
    2013$469 $13,170
    2012$469 0%$13,170
    2011$469 -3.6%$13,170
    2010$487 +0.1%$13,170 +0.8%
    2009$486 $13,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43793