Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,607,200

    110 Bay Colt Rd, Milton, GA 30009

    4beds
    4,973sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,607,200 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $6,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,607,200

    $1.48M - $1.75M

    $6,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built luxury home featuring all brick construction, a spacious four-car garage, hardwood floors and a gourmet kitchen with high-end maple cabinets. Beautifully situated on more than two acres, this gorgeous estate home features a master bedroom with ensuite on the main level with two additional spacious bedrooms with a shared jack and jill bath. Additionally a full, private in law suite with private bath is cozily situated above the kitchen. This impeccably cared for home offers every modern convenience in like-new condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22446109860089

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Listing removed$1,075,000-14%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6969314 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Sold$1,250,000+16.3%$251/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6990649 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Pending sale$1,075,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20012691 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for sale$1,075,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20012691 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Pending sale$1,075,000$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6990649 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6969314 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Pending sale$1,075,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20000417 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Contingent$1,075,000$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6969314 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$1,075,000+68%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6969314 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Sold$640,000-4.5%$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5662599 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Pending sale$669,900$135/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5662599 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$669,900+955%$135/sqft
    10/22/1996Sold$63,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,487 +3%$516,360 +3.3%
    2023$13,095 +83.1%$500,000 -2.8%
    2022$7,151 +0.5%$514,360 +44.3%
    2021$7,115 -21.8%$356,520 +10.7%
    2020$9,094 +4.7%$322,200 +1.8%
    2019$8,689 $316,520 +12.5%
    2018$8,689 $281,360 +9.9%
    2017$8,689 +0%$256,000 -5.4%
    2016$8,687 +5.8%$270,520
    2015$8,208 +38.3%$270,520 +25.8%
    2014$5,937 +4.9%$215,120
    2013$5,659 -0.2%$215,120
    2012$5,671 $215,120 +6.3%
    2011-- $202,280
    2010$5,298 $202,280 -22.2%
    2009-- $260,080
    2008-- $260,080
    2007$6,606 -18%$260,080
    2005$8,059 +21.5%$260,080 +1.5%
    2004$6,632 -17.7%$256,280 +3.9%
    2003$8,061 +7.7%$246,680 +11%
    2002$7,486 +0.3%$222,160 +4.2%
    2001$7,462 $213,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30009