Skip main navigation
Active
  • $164,900

    110 Bob Dennings Rd, Allons, TN 38541

    --beds
    --baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private and secluded settingRemaining in mature woodsLoads of wildlife
    HORSE POTIENTIAL: 10 Ac with a rolling to level open terrain with beautiful and lovely mtn & valley views. Private & secluded setting. 2 barns – in good condition. Some fencing, views, NO RESTRICTIONS, 2 ponds, creek, loads of wildlife, great hunting & lots of fresh air. Utilities (electric, public water, telephone, fiber optics, cable) are available on the road for easy installing. Approx 1000’ of paved county road frontage with 2 easy access into the property. Approx 9.5 ac in cleared open fields & remaining in mature woods. Ideal property for horses or cattle. Build your dream home here. Approx 10 to 15 minutes from Livingston & Celina, TN. Approx 5 to 10 minutes from Willow Grove Marina on Dale Hollow Lake, TN. Buyer to do own due diligence & pertinent information.
    1 day
    41
    6

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra L. Dodd 931-397-1660,

    No 1 Quality Realty 931-243-6401

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3626160MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 038 04501 000
      • Zoning: Red
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Wooded area: 21780

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Allons

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $24,600
      • Annual tax amount: $240
      • Date on market: 10/23/2026
      • Inclusions: Land And Buildings
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Listed for sale$164,900+364.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3626160 Report a problem
        10/27/2006Sold$35,500+77.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2006Sold$20,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$160 $6,150
        2024$160 $6,150
        2023$160 $6,150
        2022$160 +27.4%$6,150 +51.9%
        2021$126 $4,050
        2020$126 +0.6%$4,050 +0.6%
        2019$125 $4,025
        2018$125 -0.2%$4,025
        2017$125 -12%$4,025 -12%
        2016$142 +0.1%$4,575
        2015$142 +0%$4,575 +0%
        2014$142 $4,573
        2013-- $4,573
        2012-- $4,573
        2011-- $4,573 +2.7%
        2010$138 $4,452
        2009$138 $4,452
        2008$138 +30.8%$4,452
        2007$106 $4,452
        2006$106 -18%$4,452
        2005$129 +16%$4,452 +16%
        2004$111 -0.3%$3,839
        2002$111 $3,839
        2001-- $3,839 -75%
        2000-- $15,357
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38541

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Celina K-8
        • Middle: Celina K-8
        • High: Clay County High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts