Welcome to 110 Bonaire Place located in the beautiful and highly sought-after Smithbrook subdivision in Anderson! This stunning all-brick home, less than 3 years old, offers the perfect blend of modern design, spacious living, and quality finishes throughout. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the inviting open floor plan and beautiful luxury laminate flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen is truly a chef’s dream featuring a large eat-at island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, gas stove, built in wall oven and microwave, abundant cabinetry and workspace for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and offers a spacious and relaxing retreat. The luxurious primary bath features double sinks, tiled floors, a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. The home also features a full walk-in laundry room and tons of closet space throughout, offering exceptional storage and functionality. Beautiful wood stairs lead upstairs where you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a dedicated office with a closet, and a large flex room that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, media room, or playroom. Step outside and enjoy the covered back patio overlooking the backyard, complete with a newly installed black aluminum fence, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your private outdoor space. Located in one of Anderson’s most desirable communities, this move-in ready home offers modern comfort, style, and space in an exceptional location!
For sale
$454,900
110 Bonaire Point, Anderson, SC 29621
3beds
2,416sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
0.34 Acres Lot
$448,600 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenLarge flex roomAll-brick homeAbundant cabinetry and workspaceBeautiful luxury laminate flooringLarge eat-at islandStainless steel appliances
- 11 hours |
- 463 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deanna Arce 864-202-4663,
Nest Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1591215
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area, Laundry, Office/Study
Primary bedroom
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Family room
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 15 x 23
Kitchen
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Bonus room
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1222402047000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Apex
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $394,780
- Annual tax amount: $6,707
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$448,600
$426,000 - $471,000
$2,355/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $454,900+2.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Sold | $444,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Contingent | $444,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $444,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $444,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,707 +500.8% | $15,790 |
| 2023 | $1,116 +215.7% | $15,790 +666.5% |
| 2022 | $354 -45.4% | $2,060 +37.3% |
| 2021 | $647 +0.9% | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $641 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $641 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $641 +1% | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $635 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,406/mo
Principal & interest
$2205
Property taxes
$201
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29621