This residential lot, located outside city limits and near Amistad Lake, offers a little over half an acre, within a community managed by a homeowners association. Water is readily available through La Caleta Subdivision ensuring convenience and ease, however septic sewer services are needed for future construction. Embrace the opportunity to build your dream home in this serene and well-maintained neighborhood. For more information or to schedule your private tour please call listing agent.
Lot/land
$45,000
110 Cana Cir, Del Rio, TX 78840
--beds
--baths
0.58Acres
Residential Land
Built in ----
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Located outside city limitsSerene and well-maintained neighborhood
- 206 days |
- 43 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alberto Montemayor,
Keller Williams Laredo
Source: EPBOR,MLS#: 79458
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits
- Topography: Private Road
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 35761
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $115 annually
Location
- Region: Del Rio
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $40,266
- Annual tax amount: $376
- Date on market: 10/21/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,326/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: EPBOR #79458 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $45,000 |
Source: EPBOR #79458 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: EPBOR #79458 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 +20.3% | $36,000 +20% |
| 2024 | $453 +20.2% | $30,000 +20% |
| 2023 | $377 -12.1% | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $428 +2% | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $420 +68.8% | $25,000 +66.7% |
| 2020 | $249 -1.6% | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $253 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,000 -40% |
| 2016 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 +31.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,000 +2135.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $850 |
| 2008 | -- | $850 |
| 2007 | -- | $850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78840