Million-Dollar VIEWS in downtown Fraser!
Wake up to sweeping views of the Continental Divide and Winter Park Resort from this light-filled 2-bedroom condo. An OVERSIZED private deck sets the scene for coffee sunrises and après-ski sunsets. UPDATED kitchen and bathroom, modern finishes, and excellent natural light throughout. Steps to trail systems and minutes from downtown Fraser breweries, shops, and world-class skiing. TONS of STORAGE for all your mountain gear. Ideal as a primary residence, weekend retreat, or investment. Heat INCLUDED in HOA.
Active
$475,000
110 Carriage Road #8, Fraser, CO 80442
2beds
1baths
827sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$467,700 Zestimate®
$574/sqft
$525/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesOversized private deckUpdated kitchenExcellent natural light throughout
- 110 days |
- 243 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madison Tonn 317-709-4999,
Real Estate of Winter Park
Source: GCBOR,MLS#: 26-61
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,038
- Total interior livable area: 827.10 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Details
- Parcel number: 158719126008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Heat Included, Insurance, Road Maintenance, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Water, Sewer
- HOA fee: $525 monthly
- HOA name: Self-Managed
Location
- Region: Fraser
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $574/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $422,770
- Annual tax amount: $1,825
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 115 days
- Lease term: None
Estimated market value
$467,700
$444,000 - $491,000
$2,014/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000-9.5%$574/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #26-61 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listing removed | $525,000$635/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #25-393 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+2.9%$635/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #25-393 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $510,000+1%$617/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #23-755 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Pending sale | $505,000$611/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #23-755 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $505,000+25.6%$611/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #23-755 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $401,980+1%$486/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #21-919 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Pending sale | $398,000$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $398,000+47.4%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Sold | $270,000+0%$326/sqft |
Source: GCBOR #19-1100 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Pending sale | $269,900$326/sqft |
Source: Jamison Mountain Properties #19-1100 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$326/sqft |
| 7/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $274,950+61.7%$332/sqft |
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $170,000$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,694 +38.2% | $28,330 -9.5% |
| 2023 | $1,225 -0.7% | $31,310 +64.4% |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $19,050 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $19,600 +22.2% |
| 2020 | $924 +141.8% | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $382 -9.7% | $16,040 +122.8% |
| 2017 | $423 +2.2% | $7,200 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $414 -19.6% | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $515 | $7,090 -14.9% |
| 2014 | $515 -10.6% | $8,330 -13% |
| 2012 | $576 -22.1% | $9,580 |
| 2011 | $740 -0.1% | $9,580 -25.7% |
| 2010 | $742 +0.1% | $12,890 +15.1% |
| 2009 | $741 | $11,200 |
| 2008 | $741 +40.8% | $11,200 |
| 2007 | $526 | $11,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80442