Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    110 Cedar Spring Cir, Pearl, MS 39208

    3beds
    1,321sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $212,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,300

    $202,000 - $223,000

    $1,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Pearl. Well maintained in Cedar Stone East neighborhood. Cute eat in kitchen with bay window in dining area. Vaulted/tray ceiling, nice fenced in back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim King 601-757-1979,

    Richardson Properties, Inc

    Bought with:

    Tony Bahou, B22524

    Exit New Door Realty

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4081676

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,321
    • Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: G06q000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pearl
    • Subdivision: Cedar Stone East

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4089519 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4089519 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4089519 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4081676 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$189,500$143/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4081676 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$189,500$143/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4081676 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Pending sale$189,500$143/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4081676 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$189,500+56%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4081676 Report a problem
    6/3/2013Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1243906 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Pending sale$121,500$92/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Real Estate of Mississippi #243906 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Price change$121,500-3.6%$92/sqft
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$126,000$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,828 +0.6%$18,513 +0.6%
    2023$1,817 +1.5%$18,407
    2022$1,790 $18,407
    2021$1,790 $18,407 +11.5%
    2020$1,790 +10.6%$16,515
    2019$1,618 -2%$16,515
    2018$1,652 +2%$16,515
    2017$1,618 $16,515 +4.1%
    2016$1,618 +9.6%$15,872
    2015$1,476 +2.3%$15,872
    2014$1,442 +118%$15,872 +50%
    2013$662 $10,581
    2012$662 +6.4%$10,581
    2011$622 $10,581
    2010$622 $10,581
    2009$622 +0.9%$10,581
    2008$616 +252%$10,581
    2007$175 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39208