Skip main navigation
Sold for $183,000
  • $183,000

    110 Chips Road, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    3beds
    1,071sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $216,600 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,600

    $206,000 - $227,000

    $1,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this charming house! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car garage, a 16 X 16 storage shed all set on a beautiful large lot! Enter to find a cozy living area perfect for every family to gather. You will love the spacious kitchen featuring plenty of cabinet space and beautiful tile backsplash! Each room is a great size and features laminate flooring! No carpet throughout makes this home easy to maintain! Step outside to find a large fenced in backyard great for enjoying those long summer evenings! This home will not last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Eason 252-665-0127,

    Realty ONE Group East

    Bought with:

    Lanarial Jordan, 338608

    Anchor Real Estate of ENC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100388555MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Neuse River Region Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,071
    • Total interior livable area: 1,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Unpaved
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 123 x 162 x 123 x 165
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 10381 017
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2023Sold$183,000+2.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388555 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Pending sale$179,000$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388555 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$179,000-3.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388555 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for sale$185,000+67.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100388555 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Sold$110,500-4.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #90100768 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Pending sale$115,900$108/sqft
    Source: THE WHITE HOUSE REALTY #100768 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Listed for sale$115,900-8%$108/sqft
    Source: THE WHITE HOUSE REALTY #100768 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listing removed$126,000$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Willis-Smith Company #87273 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Price change$126,000-4.5%$118/sqft
    10/8/2012Listed for sale$132,000-4.7%$123/sqft
    1/3/2012Listing removed$138,500$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for sale$138,500$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$742 $144,160
    2024$742 +1.6%$144,160
    2023$730 $144,160 +26.7%
    2022-- $113,770
    2021$726 $113,770
    2020-- $113,770
    2019$716 $113,770
    2018$716 +5.2%$113,770
    2017$680 $113,770 +1.4%
    2016$680 +15.6%$112,200
    2015$589 $112,200
    2014$589 $112,200
    2013-- $112,200
    2012-- $112,200
    2011-- $112,200
    2010-- $112,200 +148.3%
    2009-- $45,190
    2008-- $45,190
    2007-- $45,190
    2006-- $45,190
    2005-- $45,190
    2004-- $45,190
    2002-- $45,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28586