PRESTIGIOUS COPPER HILL COUNTRY CLUB. PRIVATE GOLF CLUB COMMUNITY WITHOUT HOA FEES, GOLF COURSE MEMBERSHIP IS OPTIONAL. CUSTOM COLONIAL 3 BEDROOMS 3.5 BATH HOME WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN. APPROXIMATE COMPLETION 4 TO 5 MONTHS. COMPLETE RENOVATION. TOP AREA CUSTOM BUILDER.
Active
$849,900
110 Copper Hill Road, Raritan Twp., NJ 08551
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1933
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 425 days |
- 230 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Freeman Smith 908-500-1640,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3951157
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas-Propane Leased
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Yes,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: .3000
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1921000840000000210000
- Zoning description: RESIDENTIAL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Home,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1933
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Ringoes
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $194,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,634
- Date on market: 3/17/2025
- Exclusions: NONE
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,878/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2025 | Price change | $849,900+9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+169.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $287,500-30.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2007 | Sold | $414,900+31.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2003 | Sold | $314,900+34% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/1999 | Sold | $235,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $5,635 +6.4% | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $5,298 +3.9% | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $5,102 +2% | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $5,001 +2.1% | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $4,899 +1.2% | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $4,839 +1.6% | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $4,765 -39.2% | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $7,832 +2.6% | $194,500 -40.2% |
| 2016 | $7,633 +1.3% | $325,500 |
| 2015 | $7,532 +0.1% | $325,500 |
| 2014 | $7,522 +1% | $325,500 |
| 2013 | $7,444 +0.9% | $325,500 |
| 2012 | $7,376 +0.1% | $325,500 |
| 2011 | $7,369 +4.4% | $325,500 |
| 2010 | $7,057 +4.2% | $325,500 |
| 2009 | $6,772 +1.4% | $325,500 -4.5% |
| 2008 | $6,680 +4.1% | $340,800 |
| 2007 | $6,416 | $340,800 +82.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $186,500 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $182,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $182,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $182,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $182,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $182,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Copper Hill