Cute updated home not far from downtown Chester. This home features an updated kitchen with Epoxy Counters, LVP throughout, an updated bathroom, and fresh paint. Great for an investor to add to their portfolio or a buyer who is looking for something cozy.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/27)
$55,000
110 Dye St, Chester, SC 29706
1beds
660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.17 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 200 days |
- 733 |
- 70 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tom O'Neil thomas.oneil@exprealty.com,
EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4316819
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 660
- Total interior livable area: 660 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 660
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.17 Acres
- Dimensions: 47 x 158
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2010709013000
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,400
- Annual tax amount: $733
- Date on market: 10/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 171 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$968/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $55,000-8.3%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000$91/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #4316819 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Contingent | $60,000$91/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #4316819 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000-6.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | $64,000$97/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #4316819 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $64,000-7.2%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $69,000-12.7%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $79,000-7.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $733 +0.7% | $1,220 |
| 2023 | $728 +2.4% | $1,220 |
| 2022 | $710 +3.4% | $1,220 |
| 2021 | $687 | $1,220 +76.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $690 |
| 2019 | -- | $690 |
| 2018 | -- | $690 |
| 2017 | -- | $690 |
| 2015 | -- | $690 |
| 2010 | -- | $690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29706