Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (4/28)
    $725,000

    110 E Ridge Rd, Plantation Key, FL 33036

    3beds
    1,749sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $700,200 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional floor planOversized lotGenerously sized rooms
    If you're looking for a property with potential in a highly desirable area of Islamorada and are prepared to put in the work, this is an opportunity worth considering.Sellers are motivated and will entertain offers. This 3-bedroom home offers a chance to purchase in one of Islamorada's most desirable areas and update the property to fit your needs, investment goals, or long-term plans.The home sits on an oversized lot and features a functional floor plan with generously sized rooms and a kitchen that opens to the living and dining areas. The concrete construction and larger homesite provide a solid starting point for renovation and improvement.Located directly across from Founder's Park, the property offers convenient access to a bayfront beach, community pool, public boat ramp, baseball fields, playgrounds, dog park, and community events throughout the year. The oversized lot also provides additional outdoor space compared to many nearby properties.
    62 days
    |
    584
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Larson 305-522-3812,

    Century 21 BE3

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 619040MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Keys

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
      Features
      • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Terrazzo, Concrete
      • Windows: Jalousie Windows, Other Windows/Doors, Clam Shell
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,749 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Open, Off Street, Guest
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One,Ground Level
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Open Porch/Balcony
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Water view: None
      • Waterfront features: None, Dockage: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 142
      • Features: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00411900000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: Residential Single Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community Swr Plant, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Plant Ridge (87.0)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Plantation Key

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $415/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $799,989
      • Annual tax amount: $1,054
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Listing terms: No Seller Finance
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $700,200

        $665,000 - $735,000

        $4,994/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$725,000-6.5%$415/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619040 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$775,000-3.1%$443/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619040 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$800,000+520.2%$457/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619040 Report a problem
        9/5/1995Sold$129,000+27.7%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/1994Sold$101,000$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,054 +1.9%$357,831 +2.9%
        2024$1,034 $347,747 +3%
        2023$1,034 $337,619 +3%
        2022$1,034 $327,786 +3%
        2021-- $318,239 +1.4%
        2020-- $313,846 +2.3%
        2019$1,000 $306,790 +1.9%
        2018$1,000 +3.1%$301,070 +2.1%
        2017$970 +1.8%$294,878
        2016$952 $294,878 -1.3%
        2015$952 $298,727

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33036

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable