Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $45,000

    110 Gin Shoals Rd, Six Mile, SC 29682

    --beds
    --baths
    1.35Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner Financing Available. Over one acre available for your DlbWide or a great location to build your new home. Water, Septic & Power already in place. Buyer will have to place a power box at the home location. Lots of Road Frontage on Gin Shoals. Deed Restrictions: Doublewides, & Modulars allowed. No Single Wides. Only a couple of miles to our beautiful Lake Keowee Boat Landing. Owner is ready to sell. Property being Sold As Is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 404800481479

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Six Mile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2023Sold$45,000
    Source: WUMLS #20256958 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Pending sale$45,000
    Source: WUMLS #20256958 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: WUMLS #20256958 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Pending sale$45,000
    Source: WUMLS #20256958 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listed for sale$45,000+150%
    Source: WUMLS #20256958 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$18,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$704 +104%$2,700 +87.5%
    2023$345 -0.6%$1,440
    2022$347 +9.9%$1,440
    2021$316 $1,440
    2020-- $1,440
    2019-- $1,440
    2018$318 +0.9%$1,440
    2017$315 $1,440
    2015$315 $1,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29682