Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,979,000

    110 Grissom Rd, Fulton, MS 38843

    --beds
    --baths
    26Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Commercial - I-22 - Fulton, MS! Located at the I-22/S Adams Interchange, this 24.36ac tract is ideal for hotel, restaurant, strip mall, retail!! Seller is a licensed MS Real Estate Agent. All info subject to verification.
    207 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Knight 662-401-2913,

    TM REALTORS 662-842-3844

    Source: NMMLS,MLS#: 25-3762MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 26 ac
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: Instr 2025252857
      • Zoning description: Commercial

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Fulton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $79,540
      • Annual tax amount: $1,989
      • Date on market: 10/27/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$1,979,000
        Source: NMMLS #25-3762 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,990 +1.3%$11,932 -0.4%
        2023$1,964 +26.1%$11,974 -0.4%
        2022$1,557 +7.9%$12,020 +7.9%
        2021$1,443 +0.3%$11,135 +0.3%
        2020$1,439 -3.7%$11,104 -6%
        2018$1,495 +0.6%$11,810 -3.9%
        2017$1,486 $12,288 -83.9%
        2015-- $76,137 -0.6%
        2014-- $76,627 +7.6%
        2013-- $71,227 +0.7%
        2012-- $70,737 +0.6%
        2011-- $70,297

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38843

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable