110 Harbor Hills Road, Centerville, MA 02632
Home value
$537,900
$484,000 - $597,000
$2,542/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,212/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,212/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Baran cbaran@robertpaul.com,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
Member Non
cci.unknownoffice
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Bulkhead Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Bike Path, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Marina, South of Route 28
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 247083
- Zoning: RB
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Block, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled, Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
- Major remodel year: 2018
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $541,000+2.3%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Pending sale | $529,000$689/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,000+88.9%$689/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Sold | $280,000$365/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Sold | $280,000-3.1%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Pending sale | $289,000$376/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate #21803476 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Price change | $289,000-3.7%$376/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate #21803476 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Price change | $299,999-1.9%$391/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate #21803476 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $305,900+34.5%$398/sqft |
Source: Today Real Estate #21803476 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Sold | $227,500-4.8%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2017 | Pending sale | $239,000$311/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Commonwealth #72062460 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $239,000-11.4%$311/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Cobb Real Estate #21607811 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Listing removed | $269,900$351/sqft |
Source: Cape Cod Real Estate Services #21603362 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $269,900$351/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 +4.7% | $456,600 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $3,527 +1.4% | $451,600 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $3,480 +17.3% | $417,300 +35.5% |
| 2022 | $2,968 -1.2% | $307,900 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $3,005 +7% | $286,500 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $2,809 +10.3% | $256,300 +13.6% |
| 2019 | $2,546 -1.5% | $225,700 -2% |
| 2018 | $2,585 +6.6% | $230,400 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $2,424 -4.8% | $225,300 -3.6% |
| 2016 | $2,546 +22.6% | $233,600 +22% |
| 2015 | $2,077 +2.1% | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $2,035 +0.5% | $191,400 -3.2% |
| 2013 | $2,025 +6.9% | $197,800 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $1,894 -1.1% | $192,300 -5.8% |
| 2011 | $1,915 -2.8% | $204,200 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $1,970 +0.3% | $205,400 -9.3% |
| 2009 | $1,965 -2.8% | $226,400 -9.2% |
| 2008 | $2,022 +28.3% | $249,300 |
| 2007 | $1,576 +41.5% | $249,300 +151.1% |
| 2004 | $1,114 | $99,300 |
| 2003 | $1,114 | $99,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Centerville