Welcome to your Homestead. Tucked into a peaceful, private setting, this beautifully crafted home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, ornate brickwork, and a stunning custom brick fireplace that anchors the main living space with warmth and charm.
The first-floor primary suite provides true ease of living, complete with a spacious en-suite bath. An added bonus is the in-law apartment above the garage -- ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible use as a studio or home office. Home has a geo-thermal system.
Enjoy quiet mornings on the relaxing front porch, or unwind on the back deck overlooking serene wooded views, offering year-round natural beauty.
All of this is just minutes from Downtown Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Lake, and the area's best dining, shopping, and amenities -- giving you the perfect balance of privacy and proximity.
Active
$646,900
110 Homestead Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
3beds
2,800sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2014
1.37 Acres Lot
$628,900 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Relaxing front porchFirst-floor primary suiteSpacious en-suite bathOrnate brickworkStunning custom brick fireplaceVaulted ceilingsYear-round natural beauty
- 15 hours |
- 356 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Capital Inc 518-371-4500,
Victoria Nye Cordi 518-366-1413
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617178
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Geothermal Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Off Street, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Level, Private, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 414600 155.110
- Special conditions: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Rubber,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saratoga Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $535,714
- Annual tax amount: $8,808
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
$628,900
$597,000 - $660,000
$4,347/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $646,900-13.7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000+7.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $699,000+94.2%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Sold | $360,000-7.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$139/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA #201513102 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2014 | Price change | $399,900-11.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #201422975 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2014 | Price change | $449,900+4.9%$161/sqft |
Source: Listhub #201422975 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2014 | Price change | $429,000-12.3%$153/sqft |
Source: Listhub #201413687 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $489,000+215.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Listhub #201413687 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | $155,000-8.8%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Price change | $169,900-15%$61/sqft |
Source: Listhub #201317662 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,900-11.1%$71/sqft |
Source: Listhub #201317662 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2013 | Listing removed | $224,900$80/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #201224080 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2012 | Price change | $224,900-10%$80/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #201224080 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2012 | Price change | $249,900-9.1%$89/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #201224080 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $275,000+816.7%$98/sqft |
Source: RealtyUSA.com #201224080 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2007 | Sold | $30,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $6,822 +795.9% | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $761 -0.2% | $300,000 +114.3% |
| 2015 | $763 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,000 +72.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $81,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $81,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $81,300 +58.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $51,300 +85.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $27,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12866