Skip main navigation
Sold for $41,000
  • $41,000

    110 Hunk Hill Rd, Scarbro, WV 25917

    2beds
    1,836sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $41,500 Zestimate®
    $22/sqft
    $1,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $41,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A Wonderful starter home on a nice lot. close to area schools and shopping areas. Home has had many updates this is a must see

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonetta Mason,

    ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPA

    Bought with:

    EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    Source: All West Virginia MLS,MLS#: 92871

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 156
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: None
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: None
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: None
    Dining room
    • Level: None
    Family room
    • Level: None
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 400

• Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Residential
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 29C /0092
    • Parcel number: 1002029C00920000
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Drywall
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2025Sold$41,000$22/sqft
    Source: All West Virginia MLS #92871 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$41,000+173.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #92871 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Sold$15,000-39.9%$8/sqft
    Source: All West Virginia MLS #86310 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$24,950-37.5%$14/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #86310 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for sale$39,950$22/sqft
    Source: Beckley BOR #86310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$617 +100%$24,960 +3.7%
    2024$308 +5.3%$24,060 +5.2%
    2023$293 $22,860
    2022$293 $22,860
    2021-- $22,860
    2020-- $22,860
    2019$37 -15.9%$22,860 -2.3%
    2018$44 +21.4%$23,400 +2.6%
    2017$36 -31%$22,800 -5.2%
    2016$52 +17.4%$24,060 +2.6%
    2015$44 +23.5%$23,460 +2.9%
    2014$36 $22,800 +9.5%
    2013-- $20,820 +6.4%
    2012-- $19,560
    2011-- $19,560 +7.6%
    2010-- $18,180 +3.4%
    2009-- $17,580 +4.6%
    2007-- $16,800 +6.9%
    2006-- $15,720 +0.8%
    2005-- $15,600 +21.5%
    2004-- $12,840
    2003-- $12,840
    2002-- $12,840 +0.5%
    2001-- $12,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25917