Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    110 Justice Rd, Warrior, AL 35180

    3beds
    2,040sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    1.55 Acres Lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Renovated One-Level Home on 1.55+/- Acres! Enjoy the mountain views from the front porch swing. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring convenient one-level living and thoughtful updates throughout. Fully renovated in 2022 and freshly painted inside and out in 2026, this property is truly move-in ready. The home features spacious, open rooms with a comfortable layout, a gorgeous tile shower in the primary suite, granite countertops, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The outdoor highlights a flat, usable 1.55-acre yard(survey available), fully fenced backyard with gate access, barn with electricity and water that would be perfect for a workshop, storage, or hobby use. A FEMA approved storm shelter is on the property for added peace of mind. Enjoy the perfect blend of space, functionality, and modern updates — all on a beautiful, level lot with room to live, work, and play.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darren White 205-807-3636,

    White Real Estate Inc.,

    Rhiannon White 205-413-8900,

    White Real Estate Inc.

    Bought with:

    JoJo Bates

    Knox Realty

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21445157MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • None, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Other,Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,040
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 1.55 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 2603050000015.003
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

Other facts
    • Price range: $249.9K - $249.9K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445157 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Contingent$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445157 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$123/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21445157 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Sold$200,000-23%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2026Contingent$259,900$127/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21419945 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$259,900-1.9%$127/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21419945 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$264,900-1.9%$130/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21419945 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$269,900-1.8%$132/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21419945 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$274,900-5.2%$135/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21419945 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$289,900$142/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21402368 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Price change$289,900-3.3%$142/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21402368 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for sale$299,900+25%$147/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21402368 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Sold$239,900$118/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1339217 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Pending sale$239,900$118/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1339217 Report a problem
    11/25/2022Listed for sale$239,900+20%$118/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1339217 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GALMLS #1328054 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$199,900-45.7%$98/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1328054 Report a problem
    12/30/2013Sold$368,000+194.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2012Sold$125,000-3.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/10/2012Listed for sale$129,900$64/sqft
    Source: Cedar Crest Realty, LLC #528133 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$597 -48.5%$24,180 -32.2%
    2023$1,160 +90.2%$35,680 +90.2%
    2022$610 $18,760 +10.2%
    2021-- $17,020 +5.6%
    2020-- $16,120 +6.9%
    2019-- $15,080 +2.3%
    2018-- $14,740 +13.9%
    2017-- $12,940 +3.7%
    2015$300 -15.8%$12,480
    2014$356 $12,480 -1.9%
    2013$356 $12,720 -42.3%
    2012-- $22,040 -12.8%
    2011-- $25,280 +69.7%
    2010$426 +4.9%$14,900 +15.3%
    2008$406 +54.7%$12,920 -87.3%
    2003$263 +15.8%$101,680 +12.5%
    2002$227 -3%$90,360 +899.6%
    2000$234 $9,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35180