Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $50K (4/4)
    $249,000

    110 N 8th Ave, Decatur, MS 39327

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $234,700 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this versatile property offers space, functionality, and flexibility on over ¾ of an acre. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,664 square feet, with a thoughtfully updated kitchen, new flooring, and remodeled den and office space. Both bathrooms have been updated, giving the home a fresh, modern feel throughout. In addition to the main residence, the property includes a 643 square foot detached living quarters, perfect for an in-law suite, rental opportunity, older children, private workspace, or even a dedicated childcare setup. Combined, the property offers over 2,300 square feet of heated and cooled living space. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and welcoming front porch, along with a carport, additional storage area, and a metal vehicle cover. Two portable buildings provide even more storage or workspace options. With its recent updates, multiple living spaces, and expansive lot, this property offers a rare combination of comfort, flexibility, and value
    45 days
    |
    56
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Casey Johnson 601-479-3483,

    Coldwell Banker Graham 601-607-4777

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144870

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked
      • Laundry: In Bathroom, Inside
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Metal Insulated
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,664
      • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad, Concrete
      • Carport spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: In-law, Portable Building, Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 077l1901023.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles,Metal
      Condition
      • Move In Ready
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1929

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking/Walking Trails, Lake, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $125,210
      • Annual tax amount: $1,674
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $234,700

        $221,000 - $246,000

        $1,076/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$249,000$150/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4144870 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$249,000-16.7%$150/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4144870 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Listed for sale$299,000$180/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,677 +1.5%$12,629
        2023$1,653 +1.2%$12,629
        2022$1,633 +6.6%$12,629 +6.8%
        2021$1,532 +31.6%$11,830 +25.1%
        2020$1,164 +10.8%$9,455 +5.2%
        2017$1,051 $8,985 +12.5%
        2016-- $7,988
        2015-- $7,988
        2014-- $7,988 -7%
        2013-- $8,590
        2012-- $8,590 +50%
        2011-- $5,726
        2010-- $5,726

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39327

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable