Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    110 Oak Post Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503

    4beds
    3,257sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $564,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,500

    $531,000 - $604,000

    $3,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 110 Oak Post in the highly sought-after Bellevue Plantation neighborhood! This entertainer's dream home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and offers a perfect blend of comfort, function, and fun. From the saltwater pool to the game room and dedicated office, this stunning custom-built home has it all! Step inside and you'll be greeted by an open, light-filled floor plan with windows galore, ideal for hosting gatherings large or small. The chef's kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a peninsula island that flows seamlessly into the living area--perfect for entertaining. The home includes three bedrooms with en-suites, and the primary suite offers double closets for ample storage. All doors are handicap accessible, providing comfort and accessibility throughout. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with an extended patio, sparkling saltwater pool, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The three-car garage opens directly to the pool area and includes a workshop--plus the long driveway provides ample parking for guests, a boat, or an RV. Additional features include:Freshly sealed roof for added longevity, Tinted windows for energy efficiency, New fencing, Two covered awnings for boat and vehicle storageAdditional storage building in the backWith storage galore and thoughtful updates throughout, this home truly has it all--space, style, and functionality in one of Bellevue Plantation's most desirable locations. Come see why 110 Oak Post is the perfect place to call home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Reed,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2500004869MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Other, Separate Shower, Walk-in Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Wood Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Fencing: Full,Wood,Gate
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 118.64 x 197.12 x 118.44 x 186.33
    • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 6047446
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Sold--
    Source: RAA #2500004869 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Pending sale$565,000$173/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500004869 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$565,000+8.4%$173/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500004869 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold--
    Source: RAA #21001542 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Pending sale$521,000$160/sqft
    Source: RAA #21001542 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for sale$521,000$160/sqft
    Source: RAA #21001542 Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,154 +7.9%$48,988 +7.2%
    2023$4,778 0%$45,677
    2022$4,779 +4.4%$45,677 +4.7%
    2021$4,578 +21.2%$43,606 +20.8%
    2020$3,776 +4.3%$36,089
    2019$3,622 -1.7%$36,089 0%
    2018$3,683 +0.1%$36,090
    2017$3,679 $36,090
    2015$3,679 +20.8%$36,090
    2013$3,045 +26%$36,090
    2011$2,416 +861%$36,090 +1111.1%
    2010$251 -17.5%$2,980
    2008$305 $2,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70503