Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,900

    110 Pack Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669

    4beds
    2,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    75 Square Feet Lot
    $352,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,900

    $332,000 - $378,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a inground pool home on .75 acres, with 2688 sqft of living space, a spacious 2 car garage, and 4 bedrooms for under $300,000. The property is centrally located off HWY 29 only 20-30 min from Greenville or Anderson. The pool has been very well maintained with new liner and is ready for your family this summer. All flooring, plumbing, and gas lines under the home are less than 2 years old, and the home has been recently painted throughout. The master bedroom, 2nd bedroom, large family room and a bonus room are on the main floor, and the second story has 2 bedrooms and larger bonus room. The laundry room is spacious and has storage. The kitchen has updated cabinets, countertops and a mudroom entrance to the house. The dinning room has beautiful new wood grain style tile floors which are very durable and easy to clean. The lot is mostly clear with a few oak trees, and there is a concrete RV parking pad in the rear of the home with its own septic and water hook ups! This is such an amazing family home with so much to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 75 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2180012005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pelzer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Appliances/Equipment: Dish Washer, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Fireplace Screen
    • HVAC: AC Central Electric, Gas Pack, AC Heat Pump
    • Lot Desc/Improvements: Clear
    • Water/Sewer: Gas Available, Septic, Well Water
    • Style: Traditional, 1-1/2 Story
    • Floor: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2021Sold$260,000$97/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20243683 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Pending sale$260,000$97/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1454763 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Contingent$260,000$97/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20243683 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$260,000$97/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20243683 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Contingent$260,000$97/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20243683 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Pending sale$260,000+76.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1454763 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$147,000-18.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ServiceLink Auction Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listing removed$180,000$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$180,000+20.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listing removed$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty Company, LLC #113425 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Listed for sale$149,900+11%$56/sqft
    Source: Alta Realty Company, LLC #113425 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Sold$135,000+159.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2015Sold$52,000-19.9%$19/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20157692 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Price change$64,900-13.4%$24/sqft
    Source: Gibbs Realty and Auction Co Inc #20157692 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$74,900-11.8%$28/sqft
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$84,900-48.2%$32/sqft
    5/22/2014Sold$164,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,710 +4.2%$10,640
    2023$3,560 +3.1%$10,640
    2022$3,454 +84.6%$10,640 +95.2%
    2021$1,872 +130.5%$5,450
    2020$812 $5,450
    2019$812 $5,450
    2018$812 +6.3%$5,450
    2017$764 $5,450 -42%
    2016-- $9,390
    2015-- $9,390 +50%
    2014-- $6,260
    2013-- $6,260 -2.3%
    2012-- $6,410
    2011-- $6,410
    2010-- $6,410
    2009-- $6,410
    2008-- $6,410
    2007-- $6,410 +39.3%
    2006-- $4,600
    2005-- $4,600
    2004-- $4,600
    2003-- $4,600 +41.1%
    2002-- $3,260
    2001-- $3,260 +9.4%
    2000-- $2,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29669