Skip main navigation
Sold for $565,000
  • $565,000

    110 Pondview Rd, East Brookfield, MA 01515

    3beds
    2,198sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $566,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,000

    $526,000 - $611,000

    $3,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Offer deadline Monday 3/9 @ 5pm** Welcome home to this move-in ready 3-bed, 2.5-bath Cape set on 1.02 acres in East Brookfield. Enter inside to HW floors throughout majority of the first level. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, gas cooking, SS appliances, a breakfast bar, & a large pantry closet w/ a pocket door for added space. The adjoining dining area offers slider access to the back deck. The living room features vaulted ceilings & a cozy fireplace, along w/ access to the charming 3-season porch. A formal dining room provides additional space for all gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a 1st-floor primary complete w/ a private en-suite bath featuring double vanities & a full walk-in closet. A 1/2 bath & 1st-floor laundry complete the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find 2 spacious bedrooms & a 2nd full bath w/ dual vanities. Relax on the back deck which overlooks the expansive/wooded lot with views of beautiful nature surrounding - your own private retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AJ Bruce 617-646-9613,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 508-290-0303

    Bought with:

    AJ Bruce

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73481372

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Attic Access, Cable Hookup
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Laminate, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
    • Level: First
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Pedestal Sink
    • Level: First
    • Area: 21
    • Dimensions: 3 x 7
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: First
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 14 x 23
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Stone/Granite/Solid Countertops, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Internet Available - Broadband
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Concrete,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,198
    • Total interior livable area: 2,198 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,198

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Exterior, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: M:0180 B:0226 L:00880,4669195
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Generator, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Generator Connection
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: East Brookfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$565,000+0.9%$257/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481372 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$559,900$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481372 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$559,900+82.1%$255/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73481372 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$307,400$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,786 +5.9%$450,600 +5.3%
    2024$5,464 +9.4%$427,900 +12.3%
    2023$4,996 -5.9%$381,100 -2.9%
    2022$5,309 +5.6%$392,400 +15.8%
    2021$5,026 +5.5%$338,900 +5.5%
    2020$4,762 -2.2%$321,300 +8.7%
    2019$4,869 -0.5%$295,600 -6.6%
    2018$4,892 +2.6%$316,400 +8%
    2017$4,768 -0.8%$292,900 +6.4%
    2016$4,808 +0.6%$275,400
    2015$4,781 +25.9%$275,400 +26.3%
    2014$3,798 +378.3%$218,000 +299.3%
    2013$794 +36.2%$54,600 +33.2%
    2012$583 -22.9%$41,000 -24.9%
    2011$756 +41.8%$54,600 +24.9%
    2010$533 +2.5%$43,700 -8.2%
    2009$520 +3.4%$47,600
    2008$503 +13.5%$47,600 -9%
    2007$443 $52,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01515