Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,339,000

    110 Rattan Way, Youngsville, LA 70592

    6beds
    4,155sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $1,268,500 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    15 hours
    |
    115
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Ward,

    Reliance Real Estate Group 337-277-5244

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2600004398MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove Con
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Multi-Head Shower, Separate Shower, Standalone Tub, Varied Ceiling Heights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Stone Counters, Quartz Counters
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces, Gas Log, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,155 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 85 x 175
      • Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres, Landscaped, Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6158179
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Acadian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $35 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Youngsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $866,420
      • Annual tax amount: $7,509
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,268,500

        $1.21M - $1.33M

        $3,120/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$1,339,000$322/sqft
        Source: RAA #2600004398 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2020Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,509 +881.8%$86,642 +878.9%
        2023$765 0%$8,851
        2022$765 -0.4%$8,851
        2021$768 +0.1%$8,851
        2020$767 +5.2%$8,851
        2019$730 -2.2%$8,851
        2018$746 +0.1%$8,851
        2017$745 $8,851

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70592

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable