Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $104,500

    110 Rhodes Dr, Enoree, SC 29335

    3beds
    980sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New skirtingExpansive yard
    Charming Home on Spacious Fully Fenced Lot! Welcome to this well-maintained 14x70 mobile home, perfectly situated on a generous 0.67-acre lot offering both space and privacy. This cozy home features several important updates, including new skirting, a 2018 HVAC system, and a 2019 hot water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the expansive yard—completely enclosed with chain link fencing—ideal for pets, outdoor activities, or simply relaxing in your own private space. With plenty of room to garden, entertain, or expand, the possibilities are endless. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby towns and major employment hubs: 1 mile to Downtown Enoree, SC, 5.5 miles to Downtown Woodruff, SC, 8 miles to the new BMW Battery Plant, 20 miles to Downtown Spartanburg, SC, 30 miles to Downtown Greenville, SC, Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this property offers a great combination of affordability, functionality, and land. Highlights: 14x70 mobile home, New skirting, HVAC replaced in 2018, Hot water heater replaced in 2019, Large 0.67-acre lot, Fully fenced with chain link, Convenient location near major growth corridors, Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home with land!
    24 days
    |
    272
    |
    21
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roger Miller 864-680-6934,

    Keller Williams Grv Upst

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588565MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Office/Study
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: None, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway, Asphalt
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 45500023.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $11,300
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Roger Miller

      (864) 680-6934

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,251/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$104,500$107/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588565 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$104,500+161.3%$107/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588565 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Sold$40,000+300%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2025Sold$10,000+122.2%$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2020Sold$4,500$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $311
        2024$118 +4.3%$311
        2023$113 $311 +15.2%
        2022-- $270
        2021-- $270
        2020-- $270 -46.2%
        2019-- $502
        2018$176 $502 +15.1%
        2017$176 +20%$436
        2016$146 -0.1%$436
        2015$147 +0.3%$436
        2014$146 $436
        2013-- $436 +32.1%
        2006$90 $330
        2005-- $330
        2004$89 +1.2%$330
        2003$88 $330 +153.8%
        2002-- $130
        2001$81 +164.7%$130
        2000$31 $130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29335

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable