Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9K (5/2)
    $300,000

    110 Ridge Circle Dr, Camden, SC 29020

    5beds
    2,241sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully painted garageSeparate tub and showerNice size islandSpacious eat-in areaAll appliances conveyPrimary bedroom suiteWasher and dryer conveys
    This isn't just your house, it's the perfect example of a place designed for comfort and effortless living to truly feel at home. This 5 bedroom, 3 full bath Bentgrass B open floor plan has it all! A bedroom/office downstairs with full bath, spacious eat-in area, nice size island and all appliances convey. Up the stairs you will find a loft area that makes a perfect second family room or play room! The primary bedroom suite offers 2 his/her closets, double vanities, separate tub and shower and a private water closet. Clean and immaculate, private living with a wooded non-buildable area that ensures long-term privacy. Fully painted garage, washer and dryer conveys. Selling as-is. Seller is offering a 1-year 2-10 Home Warranty for the buyers peace of mind. Close to I-20, Shaw AFB, downtown Camden. Make an appointment for a private showing today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    53 days
    |
    332
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Knight,

    Home & Land Pros LLC

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 629512MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Water Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Closet-Private
      • Level: Main
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Gas 1st Lvl, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Self Clean, Smooth Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave Above Stove
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Common Area, Electric
      Features
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,241
      • Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: C2980000023SKT

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bramblewood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $120 annually
      Location
      • Region: Camden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,100
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,800

        $284,000 - $314,000

        $2,241/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$300,000-2.9%$134/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #629512 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$309,000-1.7%$138/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #629512 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$314,500+29.3%$140/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #629512 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Sold$243,148$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $239,100
        2023$1,702 +14.7%$239,100 -0.8%
        2022$1,484 $241,100 +474%
        2021-- $42,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,594/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1454
        Property taxes
        $130
        HOA Fees
        $10
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29020

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable