110 Route 106, North Springfield, VT 05150
Home value
$244,700
$215,000 - $274,000
$1,949/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,949/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,949/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,942/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,942/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 60619010256
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
- Sewer: Septic
- Utilities for property: Cable, Gas - LP/Bottle
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: North Springfield
Other
Other facts
- Basement Description: Full, Concrete, Concrete Floor, Interior Access
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Driveway: Paved
- Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
- Foundation: Concrete
- Heating: Baseboard
- Heat Fuel: Oil
- Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
- Lot Description: Level, Corner, Neighbor Business
- Basement Access Type: Interior
- Parking: Parking Spaces 6+, On-Site
- Style: Cape
- Construction Status: Existing
- Exterior: T-111
- Total Stories: 1.5
- Zillow Group: Yes
- SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Municipal
- SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
- Utilities: Cable, Gas - LP/Bottle
- Listing Status: Active
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $280,000+40.7%$311/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000-58.5%$221/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,000+34.9%$532/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $354,998+242.3%$394/sqft |
Source: Hospitality Consultants, LLC #4833424 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Sold | $103,700$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $202,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $202,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $202,600 +10.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $183,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $183,600 -0.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $183,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $183,700 +31.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $139,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,500 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,395 +34.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,037 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,037 +39.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $743 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05150