Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,200

    110 S 4th St, Decatur, IN 46733

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 possibly 5 Bedroom 2 Bathroom house close to downtown original wood floors updated kitchen one car detached garage large back yard $1800 a month $1800 security deposit Credit and Background check required. 4 possibly 5 Bedroom 2 Bathroom house close to downtown original wood floors updated kitchen one car detached garage large back yard $1800 a month $1800 security deposit Credit and Background check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010503113060000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$199,900
    Source: IRMLS #202531089 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$199,900-4.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202531089 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$209,900-2.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202531089 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$214,900-1.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202531089 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$219,000-0.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202531089 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$219,900
    Source: IRMLS #202447002 Report a problem
    2/15/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202447002 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Price change$224,900-2.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202447002 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for sale$229,900-8%
    Source: IRMLS #202447002 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$249,900-2%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$254,900-1.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Price change$259,900-1.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$263,000-1.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Price change$268,000-0.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$269,000-3.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$279,000+194%
    Source: IRMLS #202340509 Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listing removed$94,900$37/sqft
    Source: Open Door Rentals and Real Estate #202012997 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$94,900$37/sqft
    9/8/2020Listing removed$94,900$37/sqft
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$94,900+62.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Booth Rose Krebs, Inc #201905219 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Sold$58,500-46.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2008Sold$109,000
    Source: IRMLS #2801877 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,844 +84.6%$140,200 -27.1%
    2024$2,082 +49.1%$192,200 +84.6%
    2023$1,396 -52.8%$104,100 +49.1%
    2022$2,960 +67.4%$69,800 -52.8%
    2021$1,768 -35.9%$148,000 +5.7%
    2020$2,760 +4.3%$140,000 +1.4%
    2019$2,646 -25.9%$138,000 +4.3%
    2018$3,572 +40.6%$132,300 +1.3%
    2017$2,540 $130,600 +2.8%
    2016$2,540 +3.8%$127,000 +3.8%
    2014$2,446 +3.6%$122,300 +3.6%
    2013$2,360 +118.5%$118,000 +3.8%
    2012$1,080 -9.6%$113,700 -4.9%
    2011$1,195 +2.3%$119,500 +2.3%
    2010$1,168 +6.9%$116,800 +2.5%
    2009$1,093 +14.1%$113,900 -1.6%
    2007$958 $115,800 -0.9%
    2006-- $116,800 +25.1%
    2005-- $93,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46733