Skip main navigation
Active
  • $580,000

    110 S Mike Rd, Tygh Valley, OR 97063

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2001
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $554,400 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Your opportunity to purchase two full lots at Pine Hollow Reservoir. One lot has a nicely landscaped 2001 manufactured home, well maintained. The roof was replaced in 2025 and the hot water heater was replaced in March 2026. The adjoining lot has a high ceiling 30'x40' RV barn with enclosed woodshop. just a few steps from Pine Hollow's park, boat ramp and fire station. Pine Meadow Golf Course is just south of the home Pine Hollow Reservoir is an outdoor lover paradise. Mt Hood National Forest to the west Deschutes and the Columbia River activities waiting for you. Boating, golf are at your doorstep. This is the "dry side of the Cascades. Investing in this recreational community will reward you, your family and friends with recreational. If you are looking for lots of recreational activities and living options this is for you. Now make it yours.
    44 days
    |
    90
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Carnahan 503-313-0419,

    Artisan Farm & Ranch Company, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 237041723MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Stove, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Raised Beds, RV Hookup, Yard
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Territorial, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Body of water: Pine Hollow
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped, Trees, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse, PoultryCoop, RVHookup, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 11393
      • Zoning: AR-AG R
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • T111 Siding, Wood Composite
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Satellite Internet Service

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tygh Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $384/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,580
      • Annual tax amount: $3,377
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,State GI Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $554,400

        $527,000 - $582,000

        $1,602/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$580,000$384/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #237041723 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,051 -2.4%$257,078 +3%
        2023$3,125 +2%$249,591 +3%
        2022$3,063 +4.3%$242,321 +3%
        2021$2,937 +10.4%$235,263 +3%
        2020$2,659 +3.3%$228,411 +3%
        2019$2,575 +4.9%$221,758 +3%
        2018$2,454 $215,299 +3%
        2017$2,454 +4.7%$209,028 +3%
        2016$2,344 $202,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97063

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable