Skip main navigation
Active
  • $424,900

    110 S Ridge Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric ovenSpacious livingAbundant natural lightSunlit breakfast areaOne-car parkingDressing nookLarge sink
    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind former model home in a highly desirable neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers spacious living, thoughtful design, and unique features you will not find in a typical home. Inside, enjoy a grand living room with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and custom built-ins surrounding a charming chimney. The open layout flows into the dining area, perfect for entertaining. The bright kitchen features a glass cooktop, electric oven, large sink, and a sunlit breakfast area. A standout feature is the tiled, sunken nook under the stairs, filled with natural light. Ideal for an indoor garden or a peaceful zen retreat with a water feature. The main-floor primary suite offers privacy, natural light, and direct access to the back deck. The ensuite includes dual vanities, a dressing nook, and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, two bedrooms share a full bath, offering flexibility for family, guests, or work-from-home needs. A partially converted garage provides bonus space for a gym, office, or guest room, while still allowing one-car parking. It can easily be restored to a full two-car garage. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a deck overlooking a lush garden, arch, and shed. The extended driveway includes a 220V RV connection and space for RV or boat parking, or can double as an entertainment patio. With its rare features, flexible layout, and indoor-outdoor living, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, character, and lifestyle. More at: https://www.homeatanywhere.com/110-S-Ridge-Cir-Georgetown-TX-78628/index.html
    7 days
    |
    845
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karina Loyo (512) 930-2000,

    Coldwell Banker Realty (512) 930-2000

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8081386MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Intercom, Multiple Dining Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, RV Hookup
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 20990000180010
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: River Ridge Sec 2-a
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,127
      • Annual tax amount: $6,314
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA (Fannie Mae),VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$424,900$192/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #8081386 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,314 +3.9%$437,127 +9.2%
        2024$6,079 +13.3%$400,162 +10%
        2023$5,365 -8.9%$363,784 +10%
        2022$5,888 +0.4%$330,713 +10%
        2021$5,867 +4.4%$300,648 +10%
        2020$5,620 -4.6%$273,316 -3%
        2019$5,893 +1.6%$281,835 +2.6%
        2018$5,801 $274,761 +2.1%
        2017$5,801 +7.8%$269,042 +8%
        2016$5,379 +9.7%$249,143 +8.1%
        2015$4,905 $230,511 +4%
        2014$4,905 $221,599 +1.6%
        2013-- $218,069 +9.5%
        2012-- $199,232 -2.9%
        2011-- $205,268 +0.1%
        2010-- $205,089 +1.6%
        2009-- $201,804 +5%
        2007-- $192,253 +5.2%
        2006-- $182,668 +4%
        2005-- $175,638 +5.9%
        2004-- $165,782 -3.8%
        2003-- $172,261 -1.7%
        2002-- $175,289
        2001-- $175,289

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78628

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable