Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open, light-filled floorplan and thoughtful mother-in-law layout. The spacious kitchen is a showstopper with light gray cabinets, a white tile backsplash, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, and a large island with barstool seating—perfect for entertaining. Stainless steel appliances complete the modern look. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly to a large backyard with a covered and extended patio—ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The private primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet, double vanities, and a spacious shower. Ceiling fans, recessed lighting, easy maintenance wood-look vinyl plank flooring. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer all convey for added convenience. Great location near schools, shopping, restaurants and easy access to major roadways.
Active
$335,000
110 Santo Spirit Rd, Hutto, TX 78634
3beds
1,609sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,971.48 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Large backyardRecessed lightingCovered and extended patioStainless steel appliancesCeiling fansOpen light-filled floorplanWood-look vinyl plank flooring
- 205 days |
- 52 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Farish (512) 917-5713,
Pure Realty (512) 337-0400
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1050849
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Gutters Partial, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,971.48 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler - Side Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 141964010M0023
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cluster Mailbox, Curbs
- Subdivision: Highlands North
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $335 annually
- HOA name: Hutto Highlands
Location
- Region: Hutto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,395
- Annual tax amount: $7,570
- Date on market: 10/21/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 -3.2% | $350,395 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $6,018 -1.4% | $337,161 -1.1% |
| 2023 | $6,102 -27.4% | $340,826 -11.5% |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $385,003 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78634