Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $805,800

    110 Singletree Rd, Orland Park, IL 60467

    4beds
    3,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $805,800 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $5,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $805,800

    $757,000 - $854,000

    $5,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, all brick, sprawling ranch with paver brick circular drive, volume ceilings and spacious rooms. Full wet bar off family room on main level. Spacious deck off family room & kitchen over-looking water. Additional 3,000 sq. ft. finished walk-out basement with second kitchen, 3/4 bath with steam shower, wet bar and game room. Radiant heat in basement floor and garage floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2707404014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $62 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Oven-Double
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Exposure: S (South), N (North)
    • Equipment: Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
    • Other Information: School Bus Service
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 3 Name: Bar
    • Addtl Room 4 Name: Foyer
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Basement
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: 2nd Kitchen
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Frequency: Annual
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Addtl Room 1 Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Addtl Room 2 Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Addtl Room 3 Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
    • Age: 21-25 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Paved
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Fireplace Location: Other
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Laundry, Bar-Wet
    • Additional Rooms: Game Room
    • Laundry Window Treatments: All
    • Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Granite
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 199X184X119X182
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Driveway: Brick
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer, 2nd Kitchen
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Game Rm
    • Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Granite

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2018Sold$548,000-7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09736870 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Pending sale$589,900$159/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Ambassador #09736870 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Price change$589,900-1.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Ambassador #09481759 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Pending sale$599,900$162/sqft
    9/6/2016Price change$599,900-4%$162/sqft
    8/10/2016Listed for sale$625,000-3.8%$169/sqft
    8/6/2015Listing removed$649,900$176/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #08857745 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$649,900$176/sqft
    4/28/2015Listing removed$649,900$176/sqft
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$649,900-11%$176/sqft
    12/8/2012Listing removed$729,900$197/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Ambassador #08172804 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Listed for sale$729,900$197/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,514 +5.7%$49,322 +23.9%
    2022$10,896 +3.3%$39,792
    2021$10,549 +3.2%$39,792
    2020$10,217 -8.4%$39,792 -9.7%
    2019$11,149 +2.8%$44,048
    2018$10,842 -20.8%$44,048 -21.1%
    2017$13,695 +3.3%$55,860 +11.7%
    2016$13,255 +1.2%$50,000
    2015$13,093 +1.4%$50,000
    2014$12,914 +6.4%$50,000
    2013$12,141 -0.2%$50,000
    2012$12,166 -6.6%$50,000 -9.5%
    2011$13,027 +32.6%$55,251 +24%
    2010$9,825 +1.6%$44,541
    2009$9,667 +5.9%$44,541 -5%
    2008$9,128 -19.7%$46,886 -19.7%
    2007$11,371 +2.8%$58,374
    2006$11,058 +3.9%$58,374
    2005$10,641 -1.2%$58,374 +13.7%
    2004$10,771 +8.3%$51,354
    2003$9,943 +1.2%$51,354 -1.5%
    2002$9,827 +3.1%$52,131 +1.5%
    2001$9,534 +1.4%$51,354
    2000$9,398 +30.6%$51,354
    1999$7,197 $51,354

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60467