Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,900
  • $379,900

    110 Stage Coach Road, Durham, CT 06422

    2beds
    768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $380,100 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,100

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming ranch-style home set on 2.34 private acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and space to enjoy the outdoors. This 768 sq ft home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. The updated bathroom adds a modern touch, while recent improvements-including a newer roof, Thermopane windows and newer oil baseboard heating system-provide peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the fenced yard is ideal for pets, gardening, or relaxing in your own secluded setting. A one-car garage and ample additional parking make it easy to accommodate vehicles, equipment, or recreational toys. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a manageable home with room to expand, this property offers a unique opportunity with plenty of potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John T. Maier (203)631-0337,

    Maier Real Estate 203-237-7559

    Bought with:

    Michelle Calash, RES.0834243

    KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24155017MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 768
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 768

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.34 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 965062
    • Zoning: Farm -

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$379,900+15.1%$495/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155017 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$330,000$430/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155017 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$330,000+100%$430/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155017 Report a problem
    1/6/2014Sold$165,000-8.3%$215/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N339590 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Pending sale$180,000$234/sqft
    Source: Berardino Co REALTORS #N339590 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Price change$180,000-18.2%$234/sqft
    Source: Berardino Co REALTORS #N339590 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listed for sale$220,000$286/sqft
    Source: Berardino Company Realtors #N339590 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,682 +4.7%$151,970
    2024$5,425 +2.6%$151,970
    2023$5,286 +0.6%$151,970
    2022$5,254 -2.8%$151,970
    2021$5,404 +5.6%$151,970 +6.3%
    2020$5,117 -0.3%$143,010
    2019$5,133 -1.7%$143,010
    2018$5,220 -7.6%$143,010
    2017$5,649 +11.9%$143,010
    2016$5,050 -16.2%$143,010 -19.9%
    2015$6,025 +1.6%$178,570
    2014$5,932 +4.5%$178,570 +2.7%
    2013$5,679 +1.5%$173,880
    2012$5,597 +24.4%$173,880 +17.7%
    2011$4,501 -10%$147,770 -20.8%
    2010$5,000 +2.3%$186,480
    2009$4,886 -0.2%$186,480
    2008$4,895 $186,480
    2007$4,895 $186,480
    2006$4,895 +32.6%$186,480 +91.9%
    2005$3,692 +8.4%$97,160
    2004$3,405 +11.5%$97,160 +6.6%
    2003$3,053 -25.9%$91,140 -34.3%
    2001$4,122 +96.9%$138,800 +72.7%
    1995$2,093 $80,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06422