Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $795/mo

    Fees may apply

    110 Summerchase Rd APT 5, Lexington, AL 35648

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upstairs unit
    Very Well Maintained Clean Apartment units. It's a great community of people. Looking for quiet, peaceful tenants that will keep our positive synergy. There are eight units in total. This is an upstairs unit. Great location in Lexington. We take care of you tenants, we ask in return that they pay on time and in full. General Requirements. 1 Year Minimum Lease 600+ credit. 2.5-3x income to rent. Proof of income. References. Deposit equal to 1 month rent due on signing. First month rent due on move in. No criminal history
    37 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Price change$795-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$855+80%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listing removed$475$1/sqft
    Source: Holmes & Hickman Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$475$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: 35648