Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $789,900

    110 Summit Hall Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877

    4beds
    3,308sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    9,185 Square Feet Lot
    $799,500 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Main level laundry roomCustom backsplashRecessed lightsStainless steel appliancesPlantation shuttersCeiling fansGranite counter tops
    Sellers request offers, if any be submitted by Monday, 5/4 at 5:00 PM. This meticulously maintained and upgraded home is completely move in ready and perfect for relaxing and entertaining all year long. PLEASE BE SURE TO CHECK OUT THE INTERACTIVE FLOORPLAN VIRTUAL TOUR! As you tour this exceptional home, please note the main level office with hardwood floors, plantation shutters and recessed lights, and hardwood floors and plantation shutters throughout the rest of the main level including the showstopping table space kitchen with island, granite counter tops, custom backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The spacious family room with custom fireplace surround is conveniently located just off the kitchen with access to the gigantic screened porch, deck and gorgeous backyard with mature trees and landscaping. The formal living and dining rooms do not disappoint with custom paint, extensive moldings, and brand new carpet. Up the hardwood steps to the second level is a large primary bedroom suite with multiple closets, new carpet and plantation shutters, as well as three additional bedrooms also with brand new carpet, and a second full bath. The lower level walk out basement offers tons of additional living space with a rec room with large screen tv and surround sound that convey, two versatile bonus/office/play rooms, a recently remodeled and updated full bath, and a generously sized storage/utility room. Additional features include the recently replaced front door and water heater, solid wood six panel doors, ceiling fans, attic fan, main level laundry room, Invisible Fence, and more! THIS IS A MUST SEE! NO HOA!
    15 days
    |
    452
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katy Thoms 240-988-1094,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 301-424-0900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2229380MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 1270
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Traditional, Family Room Off Kitchen, Crown Molding, Chair Railings, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Six Panel
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,862
      • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,308
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Brick, Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Stone Retaining Walls
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,185 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Front Yard, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 160902016382
      • Zoning: R90
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Front
      • Foundation: Slab, Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $573,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,420
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $799,500

        $760,000 - $839,000

        $3,862/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$789,900$239/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2229380 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$789,900+331.6%$239/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2229380 Report a problem
        11/23/1987Sold$183,000$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,728 +3%$537,767 +7.2%
        2024$6,531 +8.2%$501,833 +7.7%
        2023$6,036 +5%$465,900 +2.1%
        2022$5,750 +1.6%$456,467 +2.1%
        2021$5,657 +2.5%$447,033 +2.2%
        2020$5,521 -0.3%$437,600
        2019$5,538 -0.6%$437,600
        2018$5,569 -3.4%$437,600 -1.1%
        2017$5,767 +6.3%$442,300 +3.7%
        2016$5,427 $426,667 +3.8%
        2015$5,427 $411,033 +4%
        2014$5,427 $395,400
        2013-- $395,400
        2012-- $395,400 -16.8%
        2011-- $475,310
        2010-- $475,310
        2009-- $475,310 -14.4%
        2008-- $555,310 +14.6%
        2007-- $484,630 +17.1%
        2006-- $413,950 +20.6%
        2005-- $343,270 +11.7%
        2004-- $307,310
        2003-- $307,310 +30.6%
        2002-- $235,390
        2001-- $235,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20877

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable