Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    110 Tbd Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    --beds
    --baths
    5.86Acres
    Unimproved Residential, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.86 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Own your piece of Wyoming. 5.86 acres you can build your home on and if you wanted to put a Manufactured or Modular it is allowed. 200 feet of underground power paid for already as well. 20 minute drive to decompress on your way home. Hurry won't last long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Martinez 307-631-3572,

    Platinum Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Victoria Ganskow

    Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 100155MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.86 Acres
    • Dimensions: 255261.6
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16107001200000
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #100155 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #100155 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$89,000-10.6%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #100155 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #92242 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Pending sale$99,500
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #92242 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$99,500-7%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #92242 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$107,000-0.5%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #92242 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed$107,500
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #91503 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$107,500+7.5%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #91503 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listing removed$100,000
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88844 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$100,000-4.8%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88844 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$105,000+5%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88844 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed$100,000
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #87491 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$100,000-9.1%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #87491 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$110,000+34.3%
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #87491 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86337 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Pending sale$81,900
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86337 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$81,900
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86337 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 82009