Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,200

    110 Union Church Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    3beds
    0baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    2.82 Acres Lot
    $292,200 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,200

    $243,000 - $348,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home has 2 bedrooms 1 and 1/2 baths with a 2 car attached garage with a finished basement and 1300 sq ft of living space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.82 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0104F3328DG0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mars

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • County Or Parish: Butler
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2019Sold$127,900-1.5%$98/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1375672 Report a problem
    3/4/2019Pending sale$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: VYLLA HOME #1375672 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$129,900-5.7%$100/sqft
    Source: CARRINGTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES (US) LLC #1375672 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$137,750$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,060 +2.3%$14,570 +1.6%
    2024$2,013 +2.5%$14,340
    2023$1,963 +3.1%$14,340
    2022$1,904 $14,340
    2021$1,904 $14,340
    2020$1,904 +31%$14,340
    2019$1,454 -22.2%$14,340
    2018$1,870 +315.5%$14,340
    2017$450 -9.1%$14,340
    2016$495 +70.2%$14,340
    2015$291 $14,340
    2014$291 $14,340
    2013$291 +5.1%$14,340
    2012$277 $14,340
    2011$277 $14,340
    2010$277 $14,340
    2009$277 +5%$14,340 +33.3%
    2008$264 +11.1%$10,756
    2007$237 $10,756
    2006$237 -32.2%$10,756
    2005$350 -72.7%$10,756
    2004$1,280 +291.1%$10,756
    2003$327 $10,756
    2002$327 +10.9%$10,756
    2000$295 +17.1%$10,756
    1999$252 $10,756

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16046