Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    110 West Granby Road, Granby, CT 06035

    5beds
    3,095sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1897
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $630,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $4,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $630,800

    $580,000 - $681,000

    $4,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the best of country living in Granby, where scenic beauty, open space, and a strong sense of community create an exceptional lifestyle. This stunning historic home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Inside, an open floor plan is filled with natural light and gleaming hardwood floors. The updated kitchen features a large island with built-ins, offering both functionality and gathering space, while a separate chef's nook just off the kitchen adds convenience and charm. The spacious dining room with classic built-ins enhances both style and usability. The inviting living room is anchored by a beautiful fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming space. Generous storage throughout, including a walk-up attic, adds flexibility and convenience. Designed for today's needs, the property includes a separate in-law apartment, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or potential rental income. A standout feature is the classic red barn, complete with workspace and a finished upper level, perfect for a home business, studio, or creative retreat. With open land and multiple structures, the property is well-suited for a barn lifestyle, offering potential for horses, hobby farming, or homesteading. Enjoy peaceful mornings rocking on the front porch, open skies, and quiet evenings on the back porch, all capturing the charm of New England while being just minutes from Granby's town center, local farms, trails, Hartford, Bradley Airport, and major commuter routes. The main house, in-law unit, and barn/garage each have their own separate heating systems and electric meters. The property also has two driveways: one connects the home on Bushy Hill via the neighbor's driveway, and the main driveway is located behind the red barn/garage, also off Bushy Hill. Heating: Main house is heated by oil, a propane tank is installed for the stove and fireplace. The in-law is also heated by the propane tank. The barn is heated by oil and a pellet stove.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heidi Matusik (860)637-1243,

    Evjen Agency 860-318-3500

    Bought with:

    Jeremy Mercier, RES.0835781

    Evjen Agency

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160352MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range, Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
    • Basement: Partial,Hatchway Access,Concrete
    • Attic: Storage,Floored,Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,095
    • Total interior livable area: 3,095 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,095

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Barn, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Private, Shared Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1937028
    • Zoning: R50

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1897

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Pending sale$599,000-4.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160352 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Sold$630,000+5.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160352 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$599,000+10.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160352 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Sold$540,000-1.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24096125 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$550,000-4.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24096125 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$575,000-4.2%$186/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24096125 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$599,900+8.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24096125 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Sold$555,000+3.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24008368 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$535,000$173/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24008368 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Contingent$535,000$173/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #24008368 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$535,000+147.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24008368 Report a problem
    5/24/1999Sold$216,000+39.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/1991Sold$155,250$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,800 +3.3%$315,700
    2024$10,459 +7.6%$315,700 +3.5%
    2023$9,724 +0.5%$304,920 +25.9%
    2022$9,680 +0.9%$242,130
    2021$9,591 $242,130
    2020$9,591 $242,130
    2019$9,591 +2.4%$242,130
    2018$9,368 +5.7%$242,130 +3.7%
    2017$8,860 +2.7%$233,520
    2016$8,626 +2%$233,520
    2015$8,458 +2%$233,520
    2014$8,295 +2%$233,520
    2013$8,134 +17.4%$233,520 +3.4%
    2012$6,928 +2%$225,750
    2011$6,795 +2.2%$225,750
    2010$6,651 +1.1%$225,750 +0.7%
    2009$6,581 $224,210
    2008$6,581 +1.7%$224,210 +24.6%
    2007$6,471 +3.8%$179,900
    2006$6,237 +3.8%$179,900
    2005$6,010 +4.5%$179,900
    2004$5,751 +4.5%$179,900
    2003$5,505 +52.8%$179,900 +78.5%
    2001$3,603 +4.7%$100,800 +1%
    2000$3,440 -3.7%$99,820 -27.3%
    1995$3,574 $137,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Salmon Brook