110 Wild Acres Road, Raymond, ME 04071
Home value
$717,200
$674,000 - $760,000
$3,081/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,081/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,506/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,506/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carl A Krukoff,
SRE Brokers 603-431-1443
A non PrimeMLS customer
A Non PrimeMLS Agency
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood, Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,536
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt, Gravel, Paved, Driveway, Off Site, On Site, Parking Spaces 5 - 10
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, ROW to Water
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Access
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 227
Lot
- Size: 0.80 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: RYMDM069L076
- Zoning description: LRR2
- Other equipment: Standby Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,Gambrel,Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vertical Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator
- Sewer: On-Site Septic Exists, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable, Propane, Satellite
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raymond
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $694,9000%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $695,000+0%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Contingent | $694,900$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $694,900+104.4%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Sold | $340,000-2.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,900$228/sqft |
Source: Maine Castle Realty Inc #1449453 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Pending sale | $349,900$228/sqft |
| 4/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,900$228/sqft |
| 9/29/2019 | Listing removed | $349,900$228/sqft |
Source: Maine Castle Realty Inc #1426275 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Price change | $349,9000%$228/sqft |
| 7/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+16.7%$228/sqft |
| 10/15/2018 | Listing removed | $299,900$195/sqft |
Source: Century 21 North East #1342275 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$195/sqft |
| 7/4/2018 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$205/sqft |
| 3/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $325,000+8.4%$212/sqft |
Source: Century 21 NS Group #1342275 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2017 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Listing removed | $299,900$195/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Greater Portland #1202521 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $299,9000%$195/sqft |
Source: E to P LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty #1202521 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listing removed | $299,999$195/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Greater Portland #1143985 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Price change | $299,999-4.5%$195/sqft |
Source: E to P LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty #1143985 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Price change | $314,000-0.9%$204/sqft |
| 7/29/2014 | Price change | $317,000-2.5%$206/sqft |
| 7/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $325,000+4.9%$212/sqft |
| 10/16/2013 | Listing removed | $309,900$202/sqft |
Source: E to P LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty #1087218 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $309,900$202/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,431 +8.2% | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $3,172 +6% | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,993 +17.6% | $199,500 +10.5% |
| 2020 | $2,546 +4.8% | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $2,429 +6.7% | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $2,276 +2.5% | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,221 +1.6% | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $2,185 +1.3% | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $2,158 +1.3% | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $2,131 +4.9% | $180,600 |
| 2013 | $2,032 -19.7% | $180,600 -20.8% |
| 2012 | $2,531 +6.7% | $228,000 |
| 2011 | $2,371 -6.4% | $228,000 |
| 2009 | $2,533 +68.5% | $228,000 +63.8% |
| 2008 | $1,503 | $139,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04071