Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    110 WINTON AVENUE, Rothschild, WI 54474

    3beds
    1,365sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $214,100 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,100

    $176,000 - $263,000

    $1,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Rothschild, is this timeless two story, three bedroom / one bathroom home. Chalked full of character and functionality, you won't want to miss out on this one! You are welcomed by a covered front porch that is just waiting to be reimagined. Inside, the main floor features a cozy living room, a welcoming dining area, and a versatile flex room?ideal as an office, playroom, or den. The kitchen overlooks the backyard and provides ample cabinetry, an eat-in area, and a convenient pantry for extra storage. Up the exposed staircase, you?ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The surprisingly spacious backyard includes a poured patio area perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining, plus an insulated two-car garage. Updates in the home include a newer roof about the kitchen (2024), water heater (2019), furnace (2019), 100 amp service, and mostly vinyl windows, and composite decking & railing to the backdoor entrance.,Located in the highly sought-after D.C. Everest School District, you?ll be within walking distance of Tower Park and George Street Park, with quick access to major highways. A home in this location, with this much charm, is hard to find?schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JON WASLESKE Phone:818-522-0605,

    JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Bought with:

    The Erickson Fischer Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22503748MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Florida/Sun Room, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,365
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,365
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072431074
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle,Rubber/Membrane
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Sold$205,000+20.7%$150/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22503748 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Contingent$169,900$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22503748 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$169,900+116.7%$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22503748 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Sold$78,400-1.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$79,900+10.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #1301707 Report a problem
    5/6/2009Sold$72,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,032 -8.7%$132,900 +29.3%
    2023$2,226 +0.1%$102,800
    2022$2,224 +5.8%$102,800
    2021$2,101 +14.3%$102,800 +42.8%
    2020$1,838 +3.5%$72,000
    2019$1,776 +10.5%$72,000
    2018$1,606 +0.3%$72,000
    2017$1,601 +1.1%$72,000
    2016$1,583 +2.8%$72,000
    2015$1,540 -11.9%$72,000 -12.9%
    2014$1,748 -3.2%$82,700
    2013$1,806 +1.3%$82,700
    2012$1,782 -3.1%$82,700
    2011$1,839 +6.5%$82,700
    2010$1,727 -5.6%$82,700 +10.6%
    2009$1,830 -2.2%$74,800
    2008$1,872 -2.1%$74,800
    2007$1,912 +8%$74,800
    2006$1,771 -2.5%$74,800
    2005$1,817 +3.7%$74,800
    2004$1,751 +3.2%$74,800
    2003$1,696 -0.4%$74,800
    2002$1,704 +8.9%$74,800 +19.1%
    2000$1,565 $62,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474