Gorgeous Short Term Rental (1 month minimum), newer built home located in the highly sought after Del Webb Rancho Mirage. This Fully-Furnished home includes 2 full bedrooms plus den with sofa bed, 2 bathrooms and beautiful views of the San Jacinto Mountains. Water and Yard Maintenance included. The home sleeps 5 and offers high-end furnishings, Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, LG washer/dryer and gorgeous cabinetry throughout. The living room offers 2 new, reclining sofas and reclining chair. Surround sound theater quality entertainment with a 65" HGTV.
The primary bedroom offers a king size bed with a memory foam mattress and a 50" HGTV. The guest bedroom offers a queen size bed with a memory foam mattress and a 32" HGTV. The Den offers a leather sleeper sofa, wardrobe, office desk and 32" HGTV.
The home comes with a PAID SOLAR SYSTEM and Electric Car Charger in the 2 car garage. The Pristine and Private back yard is south-facing and offers amazing views of the mountain range. Professionally manicured backyard includes outdoor seating, large pergola, firepit and LED lighting.
Del Webb Rancho Mirage is a 55 and older community that offers wonderful amenities including a world-class multiplex clubhouse, resort-style pools, spa, fitness center, golf simulator, tennis, pickle ball courts & many more activities. This beautiful home is walking distance to all of the resort amenities.
This amazing resort is located close to the Agua Caliente Casino and the Westin Resort, both offering fine dining, golf and entertainment.
The Owner Pays the Gas, Water, Trash, Cable, Internet, Landscape and Pest Control. This is ALL INCLUDED in the rent!
All You Pay is the Electric Utility. Since it includes PAID SOLAR, your electric bill is Minimal.
1 month Minimum Rental. Available June 6, 2026 through Sep 30, 2026 Only.
Not Available: Dec 2026 through April 2027.
This is a 55 and older community. One occupant needs to be 55 Years or older.
House for rent
$3,300/mo
Fees may apply
110 Zinfandel, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
3beds
1,770sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Jun 6 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Fully-furnished homeHigh-end furnishingsProfessionally manicured backyardGorgeous cabinetry throughoutPaid solar systemLed lightingLarge pergola
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable included in rent, Electric Car Charger, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Golf Simulator, Putting Green, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Water included in rent, Wine Tasting Room, Community Planned Events
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 685380003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Rancho Mirage
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500-36.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listing removed | $5,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,500+14.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $4,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Price change | $4,800-3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,975+55.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $3,200-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500+16.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $2,995-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $3,195-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $3,275-5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $3,475-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $3,800+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,600+21%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Price change | $2,975-9.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Price change | $3,275-6.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Price change | $3,500-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92270