Turnkey investment opportunity! This spacious and well-maintained duplex features two identical units, each offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, its own kitchen, private entryway, family room, utility room, and an attached garage. The open-concept layout is highlighted by soaring 11-foot ceilings in the living room and kitchen, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. Each kitchen is equipped with recessed lighting, granite countertops, and 42-inch cabinets - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The large primary bedrooms feature elegant tray ceilings and en-suite bathrooms with dual sinks. Additional perks include brand-new AC systems and private utility rooms in each unit. One unit is currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income, while the other is move-in ready! Conveniently located just minutes from retail, dining, and major highways, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong income potential. Now eligible for FHA financing on a duplex, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to live in one unit and rent out the other. Owner financing is also available, offering flexible options for qualified buyers.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (3/30)
$429,000
1100/1102 Stanley, Seguin, TX 78155
6beds
2,738sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$418,800 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$73/mo HOA
What's special
Attached garageBright and airy feelFamily roomGranite countertopsElegant tray ceilingsUtility roomLarge primary bedrooms
- 78 days |
- 131 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Corpus TREC #804877 (210) 852-6857,
Uriah Real Estate Organization
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1945640
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Unit Central
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Stove, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection
Features
- Flooring: Painted/Stained
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,738 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, On Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1G1568000100100000
Condition
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $870 annually
- HOA name: KING ST HOA
Location
- Region: Seguin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $8,604
- Price range: $429K - $429K
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 302 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Total actual rent: 1550
Estimated market value
$418,800
$398,000 - $440,000
$1,649/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $429,000-1.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $437,000-3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $450,499$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $450,499-0.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,999-0.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listing removed | $455,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000-1.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listing removed | $460,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $460,000-1.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $464,990-1.1%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $469,999-2.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $480,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78155