1100 Belcher Rd S Lot 351, Largo, FL 33771
Home value
$231,400
$190,000 - $280,000
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$1,621/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,621/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gina Poore' 727-481-9600,
RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA 727-531-2006
Gina Poore', 675280
RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x16
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x12
Dinette
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 3x5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8x16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Outside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,168
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
- Carport spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Features: City Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 013015274340003510
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Largo
- Subdivision: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK UNREC
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $396 monthly
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Dennis Reinholt
- Association phone: 727-536-2705
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Co-op
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2024 | Sold | $175,000-3.8%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $182,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $182,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Pending sale | $182,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Price change | $182,000-7.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Price change | $197,500-3.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Price change | $204,900-4.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $214,900-9.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $237,500$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Fairway Village