1100 Cartway Rd, Champlin, MN 55316
Home value
$325,900
$310,000 - $342,000
$2,533/mo
Owner options
$2,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,210/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,210/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dylan A Maitland 612-423-1841,
RE/MAX Results
Erik Molsather
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
Deck
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Loft
- Level: Upper
Other
- Level: Lower
Utility room
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Block,Daylight,Finished,Storage Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,324
- Finished area below ground: 556
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Electric, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (24x22)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
- Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 864
- Parcel number: 2412022440008
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block, Frame
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Elwells Add To Champ
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Champlin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $316,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,510
- Date on market: 9/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2026 | Sold | $325,000+0%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2026 | Pending sale | $324,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900+25%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $259,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Pending sale | $259,900$138/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest #5656913 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,900+79.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Integrity Northwest #5656913 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2001 | Sold | $145,100$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,807 +8.5% | $316,400 -2.6% |
| 2025 | $3,510 -3.3% | $324,800 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $3,629 +7.5% | $308,700 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $3,376 +24.1% | $322,900 +5.5% |
| 2022 | $2,720 +7.7% | $306,000 +33.6% |
| 2021 | $2,527 +9.7% | $229,000 +7% |
| 2020 | $2,303 -8.8% | $214,000 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $2,527 +9.7% | $193,000 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $2,303 +12.4% | $171,000 +15.5% |
| 2017 | $2,049 +17% | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $1,751 -3.7% | $148,000 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $1,819 +4.2% | $143,000 +10.9% |
| 2014 | $1,745 -5.3% | $129,000 -5.1% |
| 2013 | $1,842 -2.5% | $136,000 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $1,890 -0.1% | $145,000 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $1,892 +10.1% | $147,000 |
| 2010 | $1,719 -2.2% | $147,000 -7.5% |
| 2009 | $1,758 +11.9% | $159,000 +4% |
| 2006 | $1,572 +12.6% | $152,900 +14.4% |
| 2005 | $1,396 +13.1% | $133,700 +14.8% |
| 2004 | $1,235 -1.7% | $116,500 +11.9% |
| 2002 | $1,255 -57.7% | $104,100 |
| 2001 | $2,967 | -- |
Neighborhood: 55316
Nearby homes
- $356,5002 bd1 ba1.1k sqft1106 Cartway Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
- $285,0003 bd3 ba1.9k sqft312 Elm Creek Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Sold
- $453,1003 bd3 ba2.7k sqft303 Elm Creek Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market

- $459,4004 bd3 ba2k sqft309 Elm Creek Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
- $424,1003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft203 Mork Cir N, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
- $369,4002 bd1 ba1.3k sqft1114 Cartway Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
- $442,4004 bd2 ba1.8k sqft316 Elm Creek Rd, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
- $314,5002 bd2 ba912 sqft1128 Independence Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Champlin/Brooklyn Pk Acd Math EnsciGrades: K-5Distance: 3 mi
- 8/10Jackson Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.2 mi
- 7/10Champlin Park Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.3 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$325,900
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$325,900
- Minnesota
- Hennepin County
- Champlin
- 55316
- 1100 Cartway Rd