Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1100 Curlew Rd #229, Dunedin, FL 34698

    1beds
    727sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated, fully furnished mobile home with large lanai. New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, New Cupboards and Quartz Countertops. New Bathroom with Walk In Shower. New Vinyl Planked Floor throughout home. New Washer and Dryer in shed under carport. Lanai has a Trundle Bed that pulls out to make a King size bed. Covered parking. This Home is Conveniently Located at the Back Gate Entrance of the Park, Just Steps from Pinellas Trail making walking and biking effortless. Also enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, restaurants, fishing, boating/marinas, historic downtown Dunedin, Palm Harbor and Ozona. Florida's best beaches are minutes away, including the Gulf of Mexico at Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Causeway and Clearwater. Honeymoon Park is a 55+ Community that Offers A Clubhouse with Library, Game Room, Indoor and Outdoor Kitchen, Screened Lanai Around Pool, Shuffleboard, Horseshoes and More. Tenants are required to submit application and fee to park. Minimum lease 4 months but ideally will find an annual renter. All utilities including: Water, Electric, Internet/Cable are paid for by tenant. No smoking or pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 727 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$1,600-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for rent$1,650+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8242949 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8242949 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS #11212404 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$70,000+180%$96/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11212404 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$25,000-37.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2021Price change$39,900-6.1%$55/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #10961147 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Price change$42,500-14.8%$58/sqft
    Source: American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc. #10961147 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Price change$49,900-9.3%$69/sqft
    12/22/2020Listed for sale$55,000$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34698