PRIME LOCATION + LOWEST PRICED 2 BEDROOM IN THE BUILDING! Live in one of West Midtown's most sought-after buildings-White Provision Residences. This LUXURIOUS, light filled 2BR/2BA condo is perfectly situated with everything you need! The home features high-end hardwood floors throughout (NO CARPET except in closets), SOARING 10-foot ceilings, and sprawling double glass sliding doors that flood the space with NATURAL LIGHT. The OPEN-CONCEPT layout includes a chef's kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, sleek cabinetry, modern fixtures, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The unit also features a 20+ foot PRIVATE BALCONY with stunning skyline views, while overlooking the vibrant energy of West Midtown! The SPACIOUS primary bedroom is fitted with two large windows, a large walk-in custom closet, and a stylish bathroom featuring a double vanity and deep soaking tub with a shower combo, creating a SPA-LIKE retreat. The secondary bedroom is equally SPACIOUS and offers LARGE WINDOWS with nice views, a full bathroom with subway tiles and shower/tub combo, and a spacious walk-in closet! This unit includes 2 DEEDED PARKING SPOTS ON THE SAME FLOOR, one of which has ITS OWN EXCLUSIVE TESLA CHARGER. Residents of White Provision enjoy TOP-TIER AMENITIES, including a ROOFTOP POOL with new furniture, a grilling area, a 24/7 FITNESS CENTER, and SECURE GATED ACCESS. Ideally situated WALKING distance from your favorite retail stores and restaurants, and just minutes from I-75/85, Georgia Tech, Midtown, Buckhead, Bitsy Grant Tennis Center, and the BELTLINE. This condo truly offers the perfect blend of LUXURY and CONVENIENCE!
Active
Price cut: $4.9K (4/7)
$345,000
1100 Howell Mill Rd NW Unit 312, Atlanta, GA 30318
2beds
1,256sqft
Est.:
Condominium, High Rise
Built in 2009
-- sqft lot
$341,000 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesHigh-end hardwood floors throughoutOpen-concept layoutLarge walk-in custom closetGrilling areaSleek cabinetrySpacious primary bedroom
- 122 days |
- 536 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Soby Tadjalli 770-656-8558,
HomeSmart
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10671710
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Laundry, Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,256
- Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,256
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Basement
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 17 0150 LL1829
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Guest Lodging, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Shopping
- Security: Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: White Provision
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Security, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $426,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,310
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$341,000
$324,000 - $358,000
$3,167/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $349,9000%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000-12.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $2,600-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Price change | $2,725-6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $2,900-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,050$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $400,000$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $400,000-7%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+13.9%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $3,050-1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Price change | $3,100-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Price change | $3,250-4.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,400+36%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Sold | $395,000-1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Pending sale | $399,000$318/sqft |
Source: ABOVE ATLANTA LLC #5861414 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2017 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: ABOVE ATLANTA LLC #5882424 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Price change | $2,500-10.1%$2/sqft |
Source: ABOVE ATLANTA LLC #5882424 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,780$2/sqft |
Source: ABOVE ATLANTA LLC #5882424 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $399,000+10.9%$318/sqft |
Source: ABOVE ATLANTA LLC #5861414 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listing removed | $359,900$287/sqft |
Source: Above Atlanta LLC #5383616 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $359,900+8.4%$287/sqft |
Source: Above Atlanta LLC #5383616 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2014 | Sold | $332,000+34.7%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2012 | Sold | $246,500$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,976 +46.4% | $170,400 -3% |
| 2023 | $4,766 -25.5% | $175,760 +11.2% |
| 2022 | $6,394 -0.1% | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $6,401 -5.5% | $158,000 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,773 +11.3% | $163,600 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $162,640 +11.4% |
| 2018 | $6,085 | $146,040 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $6,085 +9.9% | $127,320 |
| 2016 | $5,538 +0.2% | $127,320 |
| 2015 | $5,527 +85.4% | $127,320 +19% |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $106,960 +53.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $69,560 -35% |
| 2012 | $1,712 | $106,960 +35.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,040 |
| 2010 | $3,491 | $79,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Home Park