1100 Howell Mill Rd NW Unit 505, Atlanta, GA 30318
Home value
$492,700
$453,000 - $537,000
$5,329/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,259/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,259/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MELIDA POTTS,
Potts Realty Inc.
Dave Alleyne, 321130
Real Time Realty Of Georgia, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,880
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Permit Required, See Remarks, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1,881 sqft
- Features: Zero Lot Line
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 0150 LL2041
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Other
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: White Provision
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,581 monthly
- Services included: Door Person, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Receptionist, Reserve Fund, Security
- Association phone: 404-665-0002
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2025 | Sold | $440,000+10.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Pending sale | $399,700$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,700$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $399,700$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $399,700-11.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $449,700-9.8%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $498,700-0.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listing removed | $499,700$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $499,700-4.8%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $524,700-8.7%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $574,700-4.2%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,700-4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Listing removed | $624,900$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $624,900$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listing removed | $624,900$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $624,900-3.8%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $649,500-3.1%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $670,000-1.5%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listing removed | $680,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $680,000-1.4%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Price change | $690,000-1.4%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+23.9%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7314336 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7314336 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2024 | Price change | $3,500-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7314336 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7314336 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Sold | $565,000+20.1%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2013 | Sold | $470,500$250/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,391 +47.1% | $245,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,705 -22.9% | $238,120 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $7,398 -1.3% | $221,400 -1.5% |
| 2021 | $7,493 -18.5% | $224,840 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $9,197 +79.7% | $222,160 +28.7% |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $172,600 -12.7% |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $197,800 +14.6% |
| 2017 | $5,118 -6.4% | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $5,467 -0.1% | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $5,471 +156.1% | $172,600 +18.9% |
| 2014 | $2,136 +402.8% | $145,120 +53.9% |
| 2013 | $425 -81.7% | $94,320 -35% |
| 2012 | $2,323 | $145,120 +35.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $107,200 |
| 2010 | $4,734 | $107,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Home Park