Blank Slate- Home has been gutted waiting for a new owner to make it their own. Metal roof 6-7 yrs old, updated arched windows, per seller updated electrical panel installed by Aleshire Electric.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/17)
$22,000
1100 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
2beds
0baths
810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$27/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated arched windows
- 68 days |
- 251 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bridgett Kesterson 479-234-6006,
Ouachita Hometown Realtors 479-234-6006
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008958
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Rooms
- Room types: Unfinished Space
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 810
- Total interior livable area: 810 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 6000019990000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $27/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $13,300
- Annual tax amount: $100
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$740/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $22,000-31.3%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $32,000-28.9%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $45,000$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $45,000+87.5%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $24,000+336.4%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Sold | $5,500-63.3%$7/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2004 | Sold | $15,000$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $80 +6.5% | $1,932 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $75 +7.5% | $1,771 +10% |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,610 |
| 2021 | $70 -2.7% | $1,610 |
| 2020 | $72 | $1,610 |
| 2019 | $72 | $1,610 |
| 2018 | $72 -26.8% | $1,610 -26.8% |
| 2017 | $99 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $99 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $99 | $2,200 -29.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,110 -9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,420 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,420 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,420 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,420 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71953