This 3268 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1100 Renaissance Trl, Round Rock, TX 78665.
Foreclosed
Est. $418,700
1100 Renaissance Trl, Round Rock, TX 78665
4beds
3baths
3,268sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2012
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$418,700 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$41/mo HOA
Overview
- 261 days |
- 38 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R164613000G0001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $41 monthly
Location
- Region: Round Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,332
- Annual tax amount: $8,193
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$418,700
$394,000 - $440,000
$2,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2019 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Austin #2324501 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Austin #2324501 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Pending sale | $269,900$83/sqft |
Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #6573361 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2016 | Price change | $269,900-11.9%$83/sqft |
Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #6573361 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Price change | $306,250-5.8%$94/sqft |
Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #6573361 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $324,999+44%$99/sqft |
Source: JB Goodwin, REALTORS #6573361 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2013 | Price change | $225,733+0.2%$69/sqft |
Source: Best Homes GMAC Real Estate #3079939 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2013 | Price change | $225,233-0.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Real Living Best Homes Realty #3079939 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $227,233+0.4%$70/sqft |
Source: Best Homes GMAC Real Estate #7914597 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $226,233$69/sqft |
Source: Real Living Best Homes Realty #7914597 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Price change | $226,233+0.4%$69/sqft |
| 4/27/2013 | Price change | $225,233+0.7%$69/sqft |
| 3/27/2013 | Price change | $223,733+1.1%$68/sqft |
| 3/20/2013 | Price change | $221,233-0.2%$68/sqft |
| 3/13/2013 | Price change | $221,733+0.9%$68/sqft |
| 2/26/2013 | Price change | $219,733+0.5%$67/sqft |
| 2/22/2013 | Price change | $218,733+0.5%$67/sqft |
| 2/15/2013 | Price change | $217,733+1.4%$67/sqft |
| 2/9/2013 | Price change | $214,733-0.9%$66/sqft |
| 2/6/2013 | Price change | $216,733+0.5%$66/sqft |
| 1/30/2013 | Price change | $215,733+1.6%$66/sqft |
| 1/24/2013 | Price change | $212,233-1.4%$65/sqft |
| 1/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $215,233$66/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,193 +2.2% | $455,332 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $8,013 -4.9% | $452,332 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $400,017 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $363,652 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $330,593 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $300,539 -4.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $314,412 +3.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $303,366 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $4,960 -19.5% | $298,160 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $6,162 +13.4% | $287,966 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $272,685 +8.4% |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $251,624 +75.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $143,504 +577.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,184 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Legends Village